Extract of Weddings from Great Harwood Parish Register 1547 - 1812

Date Groom Bride Notes
28 Jan 1547 Robertus Duckworth Letitia Pollarde  
3 Jun 1548 Georgeus Hoghton Johana ...  
8 Jul 1548 Henricus Felden Mergareta Burton  
13 Jan 1548 Lawrencius Stanworth Agnes Barun  
30 Jun 1549 Alexandr Duckesbere Mergareta Hogeson  
7 Jul 1549 Richd Felden Letesia Merser  
14 Jul 1549 Edwardus Ruskeyn Johan Levesey  
15 Sep 1549 Johis Chylders Ellena Fort  
30 Nov 1549 Willm Ch... Isabella Serpuls  
19 May 1550 Henricus Cowburne Gracia Coward  
6 Jul 1550 Johois Broun Johanna Felden  
6 Jul 1550 Robertus Felden Elezabeth Felden  
7 Jul 1550 Rich: Stanworth Johanna Polard  
7 Sep 1550 George Levesey Johanna Bothe  
7 Jun 1551 Oleverus Breres Isabella Duckworth  
6 Sep 1551 Richardus Dogdale Agnes ...  
6 Feb 1551 ... Lache Agnes Polard  
22 May 1552 Nycolaus Cundlyffe Johana Hyndyll  
29 May 1552 Georgeus ... Alicia Chylder  
20 ... 1552 Robertus Hyndyl Agnes Hogeson  
16 Oct 1552 Thomas Asche Margera Hogeson  
11 Apr 1553 Edmud Feahe Elayn ...  
14 May 1553 Thomas ... Mergareta ...  
20 Nov 1580 John Osbaston Margret Cockshotte  
22 Oct 1582 Thomas Holte Katheren Walmesley  
3 Feb 1583 James Fletcher Elizabeth Hadwene  
11 Feb 1583 Thomas Felden Janet Wallye  
12 Feb 1583 Thomas Baro Elizabeth M'ser  
9 Dec 1585 Tho: Duckworth Katheren Levesaye  
21 Aug 1586 Lawrance Ruskine Jenet Duckworth  
12 Sep 1586 John Duckworth Katheren Hole  
22 Sep 1586 James Broughton Margerie Felden  
19 May 1589 Ric: Duckworth Martha Wormough  
2 May 1601 Thomas Levesay Margerie Abot  
17 Apr 1615 Robte Lach Elline Clayton  
2 Feb 1606 Expofer Hindle Margret Craven  
8 Nov 1560 Alixander Rishton Elline M'ser  
27 Nov 1560 Thomas Duckesburie Alice Walmislay  
22 Jan 1560 Alixander M'ser Grace M'ser  
25 Feb 1560 James Weshma Isabell Hindle  
11 Aug 1561 Richard Hindle Margret Childers  
1 Sep 1561 James Stanworth Jenet Harwood  
26 Nov 1561 Nicholas Duckworth Alice Hindle  
28 Apr 1562 Christofer Pacoke Jenet Broughton  
4 May 1562 Robt: Baron Alice Stanworth  
16 Jul 1562 Thurstane Janson Agnes Waterhouse  
19 Jul 1562 Willm Lawe Katheren Craven  
27 Jul 1562 John Baron Jenet Duckesburie  
6 Oct 1562 Charles Faringhton Alice Hesketh  
15 Dec 1562 Thomas Duckesburie Elizabeth Baron  
15 Dec 1562 Edward Dean Isabell Hindle  
7 Jun 1563 Christopher Hindle Jonie Hodgson  
26 Jun 1563 Expofer Childers Katheren Feilden  
4 Aug 1563 Brian Whaywine Isabell Stanworth  
28 Jan 1563 Robt Smith Elizabeth Duckesburie  
21 Jan 1563 Edmond Hodgson Elline Baron  
8 Jul 1564 Richard Feilden Elizabeth Whallay  
15 Jul 1564 Nicholas Hindle Agnes Stanworth  
5 Aug 1564 James Hindle Margret Baron  
6 Sep 1564 Willm Hindle Elline Holden  
28 Jul 1565 Henrie Dewhurste Jane Craven  
1 Aug 1565 Henrie Richardson, alias Brier, Jonie Alston  
22 Aug 1566 John Hackinge Margret Ainsworth  
30 Aug 1566 John Dobson Jane Dean  
16 Oct 1566 Olior: Place Jenet Whittle  
17 Oct 1566 Expofer Willesie Annes Dobson  
3 Apr 1567 Willm Wignall Margret Rylay  
29 Apr 1567 John Dean Jenet Hodgson  
5 Aug 1567 Edward Shakelton Jenet M'ser  
11 May 1568 Robert Hawckshay Elline Baron  
2 Sep 1568 Gyles Tayleor Elizabeth Cundcliffe  
21 Dec 1568 Richard Ettough Lettice Whyttle  
13 Aug 1569 John Slater Anne Stanworth  
17 Nov 1569 Alixander Duckesburie Grace Hindle  
27 Jul 1570 Richard Robinson Issabell Fole  
30 Aug 1570 Grace Fole Grace Bynnes  
30 Aug 1570 John Dugdall Jenet Asmough  
16 Nov 1570 Christopher Barnon Elizabeth Childers  
22 Jun 1571 Otuell Hindle Margret Mitton  
27 Jun 1571 Robte Childers Jenet Duckworth  
24 Oct 1571 Lawrance Fishe Lettice Hindle  
1 Dec 1571 Robte Waterhouse Elizabeth Hindle  
12 Jun 1572 Xpofer Wigan Jonie Astlay  
18 Dec 1572 Richard Lach Jenet Barnes  
24 Jun 1572 Robte Parker Jenet Lach  
30 May 1573 Willm Whytheadde Grace Duckworth  
19 Jun 1574 Cuthbart Lach Margret Shorocke  
26 Jun 1574 John Morris Alice Smith  
30 Oct 1575 Ellis Duckworth Jenet Bolton  
20 Feb 1575 John Hindle Grace M'ser  
28 Jul 1576 Robte Smallay Johannie Core  
16 Aug 1576 Ric: Dobson Ellen Hindle  
2 Sep 1576 Barnard Hindle Jenet Hindle  
25 Apr 1577 John Wadsorth Grace Machon  
1 May 1577 Henrie Felden Alice Hindle  
20 May 1577 Thomas Cundcliffe Elizabeth Felden  
21 Jul 1577 Gyles Ainsworth Elline Dean  
18 Nov 1577 John Tayleor Eline M'ser  
1 Jan 1577 George Hindle Jenet Pollard  
27 Jan 1577 Robte Wilson Jean Gyles  
27 Apr 1578 Edward Baron Annes Holker  
24 May 1578 Expofer Hindle Alice Dugdaill  
11 Aug 1578 John Fletcher Annes Duckworth  
19 Aug 1578 Gyles Shorock Agnes Gyles  
2 Nov 1578 John Cundcliffe Isabell Barone  
4 Jan 1578 John Duckworth Elizabeth Staworth  
13 Jan 1578 Wm Gyles Katheren Craven  
18 May 1579 Willm Wood Elline Hindle  
20 Jul 1579 Albanie Lach Lettice Wigan  
27 Jul 1579 James Birtwisle Ann Hopwood  
24 Sep 1579 Robt: Clayton Ann Duckworth  
12 Oct 1579 Ric: Rylay Alison Waterhouse  
30 Jan 1579 Edward Ruskine Margerie Dobson  
11 Apr 1580 Robte Grymshay Agnes Dobson  
21 Jun 1580 Ric: Duckworth An Baron  
11 Jul 1580 Robte Dewhurst Elizabeth Baron  
1 Aug 1580 Thomas Lach M'gret Baron  
22 Aug 1580 John Caverlay Elizabeth Hindle  
22 Jan 1580 John Midgley Anne Astley  
11 Nov 1580 Ric: Ruskine Elizabeth Childers  
1 Jan 1580 Ric: Barker Elline Baron  
23 Jan 1580 Thomas M'ser M'gret Haworth  
7 Aug 1581 John Sclater Alice Hindle  
21 Aug 1581 Lawrace Stanworth Isabell Dean  
19 Oct 1581 Alixander Richardson An Duckworth  
14 Nov 1581 John M'ser Grace Osbaldstone  
28 May 1582 Edward M'ser Alice Hesketh  
10 Jun 1582 Edward Austine Elizabeth More  
13 Aug 1582 Nicholas Sudell Alice M'ser  
27 Aug 1582 John Hindle M'gret Duckworth  
4 Sep 1582 Richard Cronckshay Elline Childers  
20 Dec 1582 Henrie Broughton Jenet Pollard  
20 Dec 1582 Edward Fletcher Ellina Ruskine  
16 Sep 1583 Richard Grenwood Alice Hodgson  
28 Oct 1583 Edward Rishton Jenet Fowle  
14 Nov 1583 Thomas Kenian Isabell Felden  
7 Jan 1583 John Felden Alice Dugdall  
28 Jan 1583 Ellis Astlay Elizabeth Sudell  
7 Feb 1583 Robte Hindle Anne Pollard  
19 Feb 1583 Thomas Felden Elizabeth Dugdaill  
11 May 1584 John Standen Elizabeth Broughton  
19 May 1584 James Tinguell Elizabeth Felden  
14 Jun 1584 John Harwood Anne Haworth  
26 Jul 1584 Henrie Leigh Dorathie Cowborne  
27 Jul 1584 Thomas Hindle Elline Hodgson  
14 Sep 1584 Geffray Sherples Isabell Holden  
9 Feb 1584 Willm M'ser Elizabeth M'ser  
20 Apr 1585 Randle Sherples Jean Levsay  
4 Jul 1585 John Wigan Elline Haworth  
30 Aug 1585 John Etough Grace Cundcliffe  
14 Nov 1585 Robt: Smith Elline pkinson  
30 Jan 1585 Nicholas Baines Elizabeth Nabe  
30 Jan 1585 Alixander Hodgson Agnes Childers  
10 Feb 1585 Wm Sudell Elline Whallay  
12 Feb 1585 Myles Bolton Elline Bolton  
16 May 1586 Wm Duckworth Katheren Whittle  
12 Jun 1586 John Helme Jean Howrobine  
21 Jun 1586 James Whallay Anne Cowborne  
25 Jun 1586 Thomas Duckworth Dorathie Dean  
4 Aug 1586 Lawrannce Childers Elline Hindle  
29 Aug 1586 Lanslet M'ser Grace Hindle  
28 Oct 1586 John Walmisle Margaret Walmisle  
19 Jan 1586 Robte: Ainsworth Anne Lever  
1 May 1587 Richard Waterhouse Alice Hindle  
17 Jul 1587 Alixander Talbot Lettice Bolton  
18 Jul 1587 John Dugdall Elizabeth Felden  
2 Oct 1587 John Ainsworth Isabell Sudell  
9 Oct 1587 John Hindle Marie Pacoke  
24 Oct 1587 Henrie Dewhurst M'gret Kellet  
4 Dec 1587 Hugh Bolton Jenet Whyttle  
4 May 1588 Anthonie Sommer Elline Kirkebie  
24 Jun 1588 Ric: Willesie Cicelie Kenian  
20 Jul 1588 Wm Smith Isabell Clayton  
24 Aug 1588 Hughe Whallay Jean Haworth  
24 Aug 1588 James Harowbine Elizabeth Haworth  
8 Sep 1588 Law: Hindle Jenet Harwood  
15 Sep 1588 Ric: Felden Jenet Hodgson  
10 Oct 1588 Henrie Walmislay Jenet Dewhurst  
11 Dec 1588 Nicholas [...] Eliz: Dewhurst  
11 Jan 1588 Ewane Walden Agnes Felden  
13 Jan 1588 John Bolton Agnes Calvert  
27 Jan 1588 Edmund M'ser Isabell Osbaldston  
3 Feb 1588 Arthure Ashton Anne Brocksopp  
28 Apr 1589 Wm Osbalston Anne M'ser  
29 Apr 1589 Ric: Barton Alice Osbaldston  
16 Jun 1589 John Farnworth Jenet Haworth  
1 Sep 1589 Wm Duckworth Jenet Sudell  
9 Oct 1589 Alixander Salesburie Eliz: Hemingway  
30 Oct 1589 Henrie Ainsworth Jean Harwood  
12 Nov 1589 George Duckworth Alice Baron  
2 Mar 1589 Wm Abbot Anne Gilibronde  
17 May 1590 Thomas Marsden Elizabeth Shorock  
30 Jun 1590 Nicholas Pollard Jenet Felden  
27 Jul 1590 James Woode Anne Felden  
13 Oct 1590 Robie Lawe Jenet Duckworth  
4 Nov 1590 Wm Bradshay Elizabeth Rylay  
15 Jun 1591 George Felden Anne Rishton  
27 Jul 1591 Wm Worthington Anne Dewhurst  
24 Aug 1591 John Souhworth Elline Walkden  
19 Oct 1591 Otuell Hindle Grace Duckesburie  
12 Jan 1591 Ric: Dewhurst Alice Broune  
27 Jan 1591 Ric: Broughton Margret Duckesburie  
31 Jan 1591 Willm Blackburne Anne Wood  
22 May 1592 James Whallay Margret Baron  
5 Jun 1592 Ric: Lawe Katheren Bolton  
25 Jun 1592 Thomas Duckworth Margret Wright  
25 Jul 1592 George Aspinall Anne Whallay  
15 Aug 1592 John Hopwood Elline Felden  
28 Aug 1592 John Bolton Lettice Cowbourne  
23 Oct 1592 Roger Hindle Elizabeth Fletcher  
9 Nov 1592 Thomas Felden Isabell Stanworth  
30 Dec 1592 George Likes Jane Coward  
30 Jan 1592 Richard Gregson Alice Gyles  
30 Jan 1592 Gyles Bolton Lettice Stanworth  
5 Feb 1592 Edward Hindle Jane Wood  
18 Feb 1592 Thomas Baron Isabell Baro  
25 Feb 1592 Henrie Duckesburie Elizabeth Lach  
26 Feb 1592 Wm Hindle Katheren Wilkinson  
17 Apr 1593 Wm Grene Isabell Whyttle  
18 Apr 1593 Henrie Hodgson Elline Pollard  
29 Apr 1593 Michaell Hindle Jenet Pacok  
20 May 1593 Robt: Hindle Anne Wood  
5 Jun 1593 James Sherples Christabell Duckesburie  
18 Jul 1593 Wm Whallay Isabell Hill  
24 Jul 1593 Robt: Bolton Alice Smallay  
21 Aug 1593 Henrie Clayton Jean Smith  
15 Oct 1593 Robte Smith Jean Levesay  
21 Oct 1593 John Picope Grace Duckworth  
5 Nov 1593 John Hindle Jenet Stanworth  
28 Jan 1593 Henrie Felden Jenet Felden  
31 Jan 1593 Thomas Hindle Anne Childers  
5 Feb 1593 Roger Wrinenow Marie Cundcliff  
4 Apr 1594 Adame Welshama Sicelie Whyttle  
25 Jun 1594 Edward Sudell Margerie Hindle  
9 Sep 1594 Wm Smallay Isabell Hindle  
13 Nov 1594 Thomas Ireland Elizabeth Dewhurst  
16 Dec 1594 Edward Braddill Elizabeth Pollarde  
7 Jan 1594 Thomas Foster Grace Pollarde  
26 Jan 1594 James Tayleor Marie Childers  
29 Jan 1594 James Lawe Agnes Baron  
18 Feb 1594 Richard Lach Elline Pollard  
20 Jul 1595 John Sudell Elizabeth Waterhouse  
25 Jul 1595 James Brocksoppe Elizabeth Walkden  
30 Dec 1595 Richard Birley Elline Edwarde  
12 Jan 1595 Richard Dean Elizabeth Wilkinson  
23 May 1596 Thomas Gyles Elizabeth Duckworth  
10 Aug 1596 Miles Ainsworth Elizabeth Felden  
14 Sep 1596 George Rishton Alis M'ser  
20 Jan 1596 Thomas M'ser Grace Seller  
24 Jan 1596 Thomas Felden Grace Stanworth  
3 Feb 1596 John Duckworth Elizabeth Felden  
3 Feb 1596 Nicholas Whyttle Grace Hacking  
8 Feb 1596 John Weshma M'gret Curaigne  
27 Apr 1597 Alixander Baron Jean Duckworth  
16 May 1597 Abraham Crosslay Izabell Gyles  
31 May 1597 Wm Herris Alice Rylay  
23 Oct 1597 Geffray Ainswworth Alice Nevell  
31 Jan 1597 Barnard Walmisley Alice Feilden  
14 Feb 1597 Expofer Ryley Alice Duckworth  
25 Feb 1597 Alixander Whallay Elizabeth Craven  
24 Apr 1598 John Dugdall Jean Sanden  
6 Nov 1598 Thomas Baron Margret Lever  
19 Dec 1598 Edward Felden Marie Dewhurst  
20 May 1599 Richard Abote Margret Clayton  
20 May 1599 John Duckworth Anne Hindle  
21 May 1599 Edmond M'ser Elline Hargreves  
20 Aug 1599 Richard Feilden Alice Harwood  
8 Oct 1599 Richard Brockeden Christabell Tompsone  
2 Dec 1599 John Place Grace Hindle  
8 Jan 1599 John Hindle Elline Felden  
8 Jan 1599 Nicholas Craven Grace Waterhouse  
1 May 1600 Edward Hindle Issabell Hindel  
6 May 1600 Richard M'ser Elline Whalley  
10 Aug 1600 Richard Cundcliff Issabell Dean  
2 Sep 1600 Edward Ingham Elizabeth Boydill  
16 Sep 1600 Robte Fletcher Alice Duckworth  
9 Nov 1600 Henrie Sherples Agnes Duckworth  
15 Dec 1600 John Pollard Anne Almon  
15 Dec 1600 Josue Smith Alice Gurner  
19 Feb 1600 Lawrance Hindle Elizabeth Pacoke  
2 Jun 1601 John Foldes Grace Hindle  
4 Jun 1601 James Rivington Grace Felden  
6 Jun 1601 Lawrance Hatley Elline Smith  
19 Jun 1601 Wm Osbaldston Alice Duckesburie  
30 Aug 1601 Nycholas Duckesburie Elline Nutter  
6 Jan 1601 John Standen Alice Gyles  
2 Feb 1601 Robte Fletcher Anne M'ser  
11 Feb 1601 Ric: Dean Anne Broughton  
14 Feb 1601 Ric: Pkinson Elizabeth Willesie  
16 Feb 1601 Willm Sewerde Elizabeth Parke  
29 Apr 1602 James Hindle Margret Clayton  
3 Oct 1602 Nicholas Toppinge Marie Hindle  
3 Feb 1602 Richard Margerison Jenet Hargreves  
14 Feb 1602 John Malinson Alice Marser  
21 Feb 1602 Myles Asmolle Elizabeth Kenian  
3 Aug 1603 John Cundcliffe Jenet Throne  
6 Oct 1603 Michaell Hindle Susanna Dobson  
30 Nov 1603 Ralphe Geste Alice Childers  
29 Dec 1603 Thurstan Symson Jenet Craven  
7 Jan 1603 Acron Clayton Elizabeth Baron  
31 Jan 1603 Thomas Whalley Jeanne Levesay  
6 Feb 1603 Robte Almon Alice Clayton  
19 Feb 1603 James Welsh Jonie Horrobine  
23 Sep 1604 Robert Hindle Elizabeth Baron  
25 Sep 1604 John Chatbourne Grace Feilden  
21 May 1605 John Hey Alice Sudell  
17 Aug 1605 Ric: Hauckshay Elizabeth Osbaldstone  
1 Oct 1605 Alixander Gurner Elizabeth Lach  
3 Nov 1605 George Key Anne Gyles  
21 Apr 1606 William Birley Isabell Dean  
27 Apr 1606 Henrie Baley Agnes Hindle  
20 May 1606 Willm Heirhurst Marie Dewhurst  
1 Jul 1606 Edward Childers Grace Cundcliff  
12 Apr 1607 Henrie Claiton Elizabeth Hindle  
14 Apr 1607 Robte Sudell Issabell Bouth  
16 May 1607 Willm Clayton Jenet Dobson  
27 Jun 1607 Edward Gregson Jenet Duckworth  
12 Oct 1607 John Dugdaill Elizabeth M'ser  
5 Nov 1607 Ric: Baron Anne Coward  
7 Dec 1607 John Haworth Anne Asmalle  
4 Feb 1607 Thomas Chewe Augnes Thompsone  
19 Aug 1608 Ralph Sumner Elizabeth Marsden, widow  
8 Sep 1608 Wm Gyles Isabell Trenchmore  
30 Nov 1608 George Gregorie Anne Feilden  
19 Jan 1608 John Procter Elizabeth Turner  
29 Feb 1608 Leonard Birtwisley Elizabeth Dobson  
24 Jan 1608 Robt: Houghton Grace Rishton  
12 Feb 1608 George Seller Marie Feilden  
22 Feb 1608 Roger Feilden Alice Marser  
3 Jul 1609 Rich: Broughton Isabell Knowells  
21 Aug 1609 John Noblet Alice Pkinson  
25 Jan 1609 Willm Hindle Anne Duckworth  
25 Sep 1610 Richard Cundliff Issabell Briers  
8 Oct 1610 John Willson Margret Bradde  
18 Oct 1610 Robte Feilden Anne Grymshawe  
30 Oct 1610 Edward Ashe Anne Smith  
16 Jan 1610 Hugh Bragger Issabell Clayton  
1 May 1611 Thomas Baron Issabell Geste  
23 Jun 1611 Robte Baron Issabell Hindle  
13 Jul 1611 James Feilden Grace Levesay  
29 Jul 1611 Robte Cundcliffe Elizabeth Hawkshay  
23 Aug 1611 Willm Bradshaw Jean Hadocke  
13 Oct 1611 Richard Wadde Alice M'ser  
1 Dec 1611 John Walker Margret Dugdaill  
19 Dec 1611 Ralph M'ser Elizabeth Cundcliffe  
20 Feb 1611 Robte Wood Elizabeth Duckworth  
14 Oct 1612 Thomas Chatbourne Elizabeth Merser  
14 Oct 1612 Robte Squire Elizabeth Merser  
15 Jan 1612 Edward Craven Em: Hindle  
19 Jan 1612 John Feilden Anne Broughtone  
31 Jan 1612 James Whalley Issabell Bayley  
14 Jan 1612 James Dewhurst Jenet Baron  
9 Nov 1613 Willm M'ser Marie Feilden  
14 Nov 1613 Richard Edilston Jean Titerington  
9 Jan 1613 John Edilston Issabel Begode  
10 Jan 1613 Mychaell ... Grace Childers  
2 Feb 1613 Thomas Hindle Margret Swetlove  
2 Feb 1613 Ric: Feilden Jenet Dewhurst  
6 Apr 1614 James Cundliffe Dorathie Walmisley  
26 Jan 1614 John Baron Elizbeth Smalley  
6 Feb 1614 Henrie Whitteker Elizabeth Herris  
12 Feb 1614 John Cowp Anne Swetlove  
7 Aug 1615 James Harwood Elline Osbaldston  
10 Sep 1615 Thomas Levesay Elizabeth Feilden  
25 Sep 1615 John Cundliffe Grace Marser  
19 Oct 1615 Roger Hindle Elline Marser  
19 Dec 1615 Ralph Hindle Jenet Dewhurst  
12 Feb 1615 James Haworth Margret Dugdall  
21 Apr 1615 John Hey Elizabeth Marser  
27 Feb 1615 Willm Hindle Elline Calvert  
14 May 1618 Thomas Ryshton Marie Wilkinsone  
11 Jun 1618 Henrie Longe Pricilley Butterworth  
21 Sep 1618 John Paslow Agnes Clayton  
6 Oct 1618 Oliver Whalley Grace Duckworth  
19 Sep 1619 John Pacoke Alice Picope  
22 Sep 1622 Christopher Mercer Mary Hindle both of the Upper Towne
23 Feb 1622 Henry Riley Elizabeth Mercer both of The Upper Towne
4 Dec 1625 Thomas Clayton Anne Wiggan  
23 Jan 1625 Richard Brockden Anne Whittell  
11 Apr 1626 Eduard Duckworth Ellen Read ,de Billington
16 Apr 1626 John Whitle Letet: Derwen ,de ead:
3 Nov 1626 Laur'c Ainsworth Maria Heape ,de Blackburne
15 Apr 1627 Jacobus Whalley Anna Ainsworth ,de Blackborne
6 May 1627 Johes Lyvesay Joanna Hindle ,de Harwood Magna
11 Feb 1627 Roger Sharples Anna Eastwood ,de Harwood Magna
15 Dec 1628 Thomas Duckesburie Elizabeth Feilden  
15 Feb 1628 Richard Wilkinson Marye Gellybrand  
9 Nov 1629 Richard Wood Jonye Feilden  
30 Nov 1629 Jacobus Pickop Issabel Marsden  
29 Jan 1629 Thomas Childers Jennette Hyndle  
7 Jun 1630 Willm Needom Alice Barnes  
10 Jul 1630 Robert Janion Alis Ward  
17 Jan 1630 Robert Durden Jane Feilden  
13 Feb 1630 Thomas Baron Jennette Atkinson  
18 Feb 1630 Steven Place Mary Ainsworthe  
21 May 1631 Richard Ainsworth Catherine Lawe  
15 Jun 1631 Raphe Walshe Katherine Haliwell  
22 Jun 1631 William Baron Anne Fogge  
10 Jul 1631 John Pollard Anne Hyndle  
25 Oct 1631 Mathewe Taylior Genette Baron  
22 Jun 1632 Robert Piccoppe Anne Fishwicke  
2 Jul 1632 Richard Whittle Milisant Tomlinson  
18 Feb 1632 Robert Duerden Alice Ashworthe  
24 Feb 1632 John Broughton Margrett Hadocke  
28 May 1634 John Wadsworth Jane Bentham  
18 Aug 1634 John Abbot Anne Sharpe  
9 Feb 1634 Thomas Barewood Gennett wood  
11 Feb 1634 Christopher Almond Alice Feilden  
10 Feb 1634 Richard Feilden Elizabeth Taylior  
10 May 1635 James Tomson Isabell Halsted  
26 May 1635 Roger Coupe Jennette Childers  
7 Jul 1635 Gilbert Goodshay Anne Kenion  
25 Oct 1635 Xpofer Whalley Anne Craven  
28 Feb 1635 John Whittle Elizabeth Fishe  
19 May 1636 John Clayton Agnes Chewe  
26 May 1636 Willm Wigan Alice Thorpe  
17 Jul 1636 John Liuesey Elline Thornley  
23 Nov 1636 Peter Edge Mary Machan  
15 Jan 1636 Roger Broxop Elizabeth Marsden  
11 Feb 1638 Richard Towne An ...  
16 Feb 1638 Thomas Harrison Ales Hindle  
12 Feb 1639 Henry Haworth Alis Wamlisley  
12 Feb 1639 Egidius Edge Anna Cuncliffe  
21 Aug 1640 George Haworth Elizabeth Haworth  
23 Aug 1640 George Wignall Agnes Childers  
7 Oct 1640 Henry Duxbery Isabell Waddington  
18 Oct 1640 Henry Duckworth Jenit Duckworth  
18 Oct 1640 Ralph Hindle Elizabetha Cuncliffe  
22 Feb 1640 Robert Feilden Zizilia ...  
14 Jan 1642 Christofer Bawldon Margret Robison  
2 May 1643 Johannes Landsday Elizabeta Procter  
3 Dec 1644 John Edleston Elizabeth Hargreaves  
16 Jun 1656 Thomas Nowell Issabell Lee  
3 Jun 1654 Robert Chatbourne Jane Duckworth  
30 Jun 1654 Ellis Duckworth Dorathe Talbote  
30 Nov 1654 John Dobsone s. of Willm Dobsone of Billington, Allis Seedell the daughter of Nicolas Seedell , of Great Harwood,  
24 May 1654 Thomas Herris, of Harwood Magna, Cisselee Allmon of the same towne  
24 Sep 1656 John Ingame of Great Harwoode Widdow Jenet Bouth of Rishton  
24 Sep 1656 Thomas Dewrste of Clayton in the Dayle Jenet Calvert of the same Towne  
29 Sep 1656 John Rilley of Greate Harwoode Wolline Webster Issabell Hindle of the same towne afforesaide Spinster  
4 Aug 1665 Henery Feilden, of Harwood, Ann Blackborne of Billington  
12 Jun 1664 James Chadick Grace Talyer both of ye Township of Haslinden
6 Oct 1646 John Stonhewr Jane Kenion  
30 Dec 1646 John Burges Grace Feilden  
22 Jul 1647 Edward Duckworth Gennitt Hindle  
3 Jul 1647 Willia Sellers Martha Wadington  
4 Jan 1647 Edward Hey Jenett Sudell  
16 Jan 1647 Willm Wiggan Susan Robertshawe  
7 Feb 1647 John Knowles, of Lankfeild, Mary Londsdall  
5 Oct 1648 Thomas Mercer Joane Warburton maryed at Burnley
4 Oct 1658 Henry Baron sonne of Thomas Baron of Rishton Ann Marcer lait daughter of William Marcer of the Lower Towne of Much Harwood  
9 Dec 1658 Thomas Cockshutt, sonne of Edmond Cockshutt of the Lower Towne Marie Rawesthorne lait daughter of Edward Rawesthorne of Higham  
1 Nov 1660 Robert Collinson of Claiton in the Dale Jenett Pollard daughter of Nicholas Pollard of Altham  
1 Apr 1661 John Kenyon Alice Cockshutt  
25 Aug 1662 Robert Pollard Elizabeth Hall both of this Parish
22 Jul 1662 Richard Birtwisle, de Accrington, Alice Birtwisle  
30 Sep 1662 Robert Holden, de Darwen, Eliza: Eccles, de eadem  
13 Jan 1662 Robert Holden, de Rossendale, Ellen Eccles, de Darwen  
18 Jan 1662 Lawrentius Whitham, de Worsthorne, Isabella Cunliffe, de Huncoate  
22 Feb 1662 John Smalley, de Harwood, Jane Tailor, de Billington  
25 Feb 1662 Crofer Jackson Isabella Gregorie, de Haslingdale  
21 Feb 1664 Law: Abot, de Rushton, Margret Abot  
178 Oct 1664 Randell Feilden Eline Polard  
10 Jul 1666 John Whaley, of Pleasington, Margret Southworth, of ye same Towne  
10 Jul 1666 Simon Haydocke, of Blackborne, Jane Sharples, of Mellor  
13 Aug 1666 Willia Ecles Elizabeth Hindle, lat of Lower Darwen  
29 Sep 1666 John Bradshey, of Clayton, Elizabeth Robert, of Altham  
19 Feb 1666 Robert Flecher Jenet Feilden both in The Lower Towne of Harwood
5 Apr 1668 Henerie Coulthurst Katherine West both within the parish of Whalley
22 Jul 1668 Wm Cowell, of ye pish of Whalley, Marie Morrise, of ye pish of Blackeborne  
31 Jan 1669 Edward Herst Anne Feilden  
10 Aug 1670 Robert Baron Ceciley Houlsworth  
22 Aug 1671 Henrie Enesworth Ann Whaley, of Meler  
1 Jan 1671 Thomas Mores Mary Baniester, of Lipshire  
2 Jan 1671 Thomas Asmugh Mary Sikes, of Clayton  
6 Jan 1671 Thomas Kinge Easter Smaley, of Blacke Lane  
6 Jan 1671 John Marshell Ann Cartmell, of Clayton  
16 May 1672 William Bradshe Jenet Flecher  
24 Oct 1672 John Eastam Catteran Chue  
24 Aug 1673 Thomas Fouldes Margrett Chew  
8 Sep 1673 Robert Duckworth Grace Tellier  
1 Aug 1673 Robt: Chue Bridgett Marcer  
7 Oct 1673 Robt: Hodghon Ann Herst  
30 Oct 1673 Robt: Fouldes Margett Fouldes  
28 Feb 1673 Tho: Hindley Isabell Edelston  
15 Jul 1674 John Chue Elizabeth Smalley  
30 Aug 1674 Mathew Gregsonn Elizabeth Bughty  
20 Oct 1674 John Fletcher Ann Ingham  
27 Apr 1675 Thomas Crauen Agnus Bratherton  
29 Nov 1675 John Briggs Jane Pearson both of ye Parish of Whalley
6 Jan 1675 Thomas Brears Jenet Sellors both of this Parish
18 Jan 1675 Nicholas Eddleston Izabell Lansdell both of this pish
28 Sep 1676 Tho: Duckworth, of Rishton, Ann Hindle, of Whalley  
18 Oct 1676 John Clarke Jane Ward both of the parishe of Whalley
9 Nov 1680 Gorg: Childers Ann Duckworth both of this Parish
29 May 1678 Hue Roe Jenett Feilden  
2 Nov 1678 Robt: Collinson Margret Beanhurst  
29 Jun 1678 John Oouldham Ann Rattlefe, of Accerington  
25 Feb 1678 Mr Ric: Astley Mrs Marie Banister  
7 May 1679 James Foster Grace Brigg  
8 Dec 1679 John Standen Joan Mulington  
12 Feb 1679 John Rishton Ellin Croisdell  
16 Feb 1679 John Loond Ellin Couper  
3 Aug 1680 Robert Marcer Katerin Worthington  
10 Aug 1680 Lawr: Broughton, de Osseltwistle, Ellen Tompson, de Rossendale  
25 Jan 1680 Tho: Stanley Anne Edleston  
26 Apr 1681 Hugh Lonsdall Susana Smaley  
29 Jun 1681 Henery Shaw Jony Dewerden  
12 Feb 1681 Rich: Tompsonn Elisabeth Brieres  
22 Feb 1681 Richard Haworth Jenet Bentle  
24 Feb 1681 Hen: Dugdell Elisabeth Parkinson  
30 May 1682 James Browne Agnes Tompson  
18 Jun 1682 James Cottam Ellen Harrison  
19 Oct 1682 Christopher Wiggin Ellin Adkinson  
15 Feb 1682 John Greenwood Ellin Dainton  
15 Feb 1682 Thomas Abbot Ellen Hindle  
29 May 1683 Law: Pollard Margret Clarksone  
5 Aug 1683 Tho: Smalley Mawdlin Feilden  
3 Sep 1683 Robert Fishwick, of Tockholes, Jenet his wife
3 Dec 1683 John West Ellin Blackey  
11 Feb 1683 Tho: Haworth Margret Walmsley  
27 Oct 1684 John Wiging Jenet Serdell  
.. Nov 1684 Lawrance Hallwall Johana Marcer  
1 Jan 1684 ... Marcer Elizabeth Ratlife  
27 Apr 1685 ... Astley Ann Dewerst  
21 Jul 1685 ... Brookebank Ann Homes  
21 May 1685 ...    
1 Nov 1686 Robert Woaker Agnus Pollard  
2 Nov 1686 ... Manknalls Elizabeth Cockeshut  
12 Nov 1686 ... Sudall Elizbath Gilles  
11 Aug 1687 Henry Duxberry, of Clayton in Le Moors, in the Rectory of Whaley, Alis Sellar, of Dinkley in the Rectory of Blackburne at Harwood,
2 Oct 1687 Henry ffoster of Banks, Mary Johnson, of Waterside  
5 Jun 1688 John Clayton Mary ffletcher both of Rishton
14 Jan 1688 William Dobson Ann Sellers  
3 Feb 1688 John Martin Ann Abbott both of the Errent of Blackborn
10 Feb 1688 John Sharples Mary Sharp both of the Errent of Whaley
14 Apr 1689 Robert Hartley Hellen Dineley both of the recttrey of Whaley
7 Oct 1689 Thomas Marcer Eliz. Sonkey  
18 Nov 1689 George Chambers Easter Amon  
14 Jan 1689 Thomas Pickope Margaret Wamsley  
26 Jan 1689 William Chatborne Jone Crossell  
22 Apr 1690 John Seede Mary Mitchell  
6 Jul 1691 Richard Hindle Anne Chew, of Billington Ye Bans being thrice published at Harwood
26 Jul 1691 Thomas Bertwisle, of Harwood Mary Waddington, of Billington  
30 Aug 1692 John Riley Margret Hey one of Lower Town ye other of Romsgreave, Married at Lango,
18 Sep 1692 John Walker, of Billington Margret Chew, of Tottleworth  
13 Nov 1692 Thomas Duxbury of Tottleworth Elizabeth Blackburne, of Dinkley Married at Lango,
25 Nov 1692 ... Sharples, of Meller, Sarah Smalley, of Smaley-thorn  
6 Dec 1692 William Brigg Elizabeth Cellers both of Harwood
25 Jan 1692 John Haworth, of Harwood Anne Ashworth, of Rossendale M at Ackrington,
18 Apr 1693 William Hall Ellen Ward both from Blackburn
1 May 1693 Robert Baron Anne Moor both from Portfield
17 Sep 1693 Christopher Pollard Anne Hodson both from Mr. Cockshutt's, his Servts,
10 Oct 1693 Thomas Haworth Mary Gregson both from Darwen
27 Dec 1693 John Riley, Blacksmith, Grace Blore, widow both of Upper Town,
31 Jul 1694 Peter Rodes, of Ribchester, Alice Aspden, of Manchester  
4 Sep 1694 George Almond Dorothy Graven, of Dinkley  
24 Mar 1694 Richard Ryding, of Billington Anne Blackburn, of Dinkley  
14 May 1695 William Bamforth Alice Mercer both of Tottleworth
20 Jun 1695 Thomas Haworth, of Blackburn, (Sadler), Anne Dobson, of Whalley  
3 Feb 1695 Richard Sudall, of Heyes, Katherine Bolton, of Whitecar  
25 Feb 1695 George Haworth, of Park in Harwood, Jane Witton, of Leyland  
13 Apr 1696 Charles Hindle Rosamond ... both of Billington, m. at Lango,
29 Sep 1696 William Dobson, of Wilpshire, Lettice Chatburn, of Billington m. at Lango,
20 Oct 1696 William Shuttleworth Elizabeth Holt both of Harwood
6 Dec 1696 Robert Gregson, of Rimmington, Mary Crichlow, of Dinkley  
6 Dec 1696 William Duxbury Alice Chatburne, widow both of Billington,
6 Jan 1696 John Michel Ellen Duxon both of Read
13 May 1697 William Margetson, of Billington Elizabeth Carter, of Ribchester  
16 Aug 1697 John Rishton, of Harwood Ellen Cowper, of Rishton  
19 May 1698 Henry Hindle Margret Proctor both of Harwood
8 Jun 1698 James Sharrock, of Meller, Mary Dobson, of Wilpshire m. at Lango,
30 Apr 1699 John Smalley Elizabeth Witton both of Harwood
9 Nov 1699 Daniel Calvert Jane Cross both of Harwood
13 Feb 1699 John Duckworth, of Rishton Anne Calvert, of Blackburne  
13 Feb 1699 William Waddington, from Read, Ciceley ffielden, of Harwood  
3 Apr 1700 Thomas Chippendale, of Mitton, Ann Slaytor, of Billington  
12 Aug 1700 James Clarkson, of Billington Alice Roades ,of Dilworth  
4 Nov 1700 William Waddington, of Read, Deborah Sagar, of Simonstone  
17 Dec 1700 Thomas Catlow Anne Dobson, of Wilpshire  
15 Jan 1700 Thomas Duxbury, of Tottleworth Anne Duckworth, of Harwood  
25 Feb 1700 Daniel Calvert, of Harwood Anne Walmersley, of Read  
4 Mar 1700 William Standen Ellen Maudsley both of Salisbury
22 May 1701 Richard Proctor Anne Livesay both of Billington
18 Nov 1701 James Hindle Mary Dewhurst both of Harwood
19 Nov 1701 Ralph Walmesley, a Gardiner, Margret Standen both of Harwood Registred by me, John Barlow, Curate.
24 Nov 1701 Robert Hackin Margret Highton both of Harwood
5 Jan 1701 Thomas Aspinal Elizabeth Dodbotz, of Blackburne  
6 Apr 1702 Thomas Chatburne, of Billington Mary Grymshaw, of Samlesbury at Lango
7 Apr 1702 Richard Marcer, s. of Thomas Marcer, Alice Talbot both of Harwood
17 Nov 1702 Robert Clarkson Jane Bolton both of Billington, at Lango,
30 Mar 1703 Thomas Duxbury Susanna Foulds, of Tottleworth  
2 May 1703 Henry Brogden Alice Sellers both of Harwood
4 Jul 1703 Richard Thompson, of Samblesbury, Mary Cowbrand, of Balderstone married at Balderstone,
14 Aug 1703 John Whalley Jane Bolton both of Harwood
26 Aug 1703 Thomas Lond Jennett Wood both of Harwood
3 Oct 1703 Andrew Brown Agnes Halsted both of Harwood
6 Nov 1703 John Hothersale, of Little Harwood Alice Tompson, of Much Harwood  
18 Nov 1703 William Duckworth Elizabeth Fielden both of Tottleworth
19 Dec 1703 John Duckworth Ellen Brown both of Harwood
26 Dec 1703 John Pollard Margret Hindle, widow of Lower Town,
30 Jan 1703 John Patefield Mary Young both of Harwood
6 Feb 1703 David Holland Lettice Almond both of Cliviger
27 Apr 1704 John Guest Mary Haworth both of Harwood
25 May 1704 Giles Whitehead Margret Haworth both of Harwood
5 Oct 1704 George Fool, Schoolmaster of Harwood, Anne Fielden, of Harwood  
3 Dec 1704 Thomas Harrison Elizabeth Edmunson both of Wilpshire Registred by John Barlow, Curate,
6 Feb 1704 John Smalley, s. of Tho: Smalley, Izabel Thompson  
19 Feb 1704 James Winder, of Billington, Margret Wignal, of Sawley  
1 May 1705 John Mercer, s. of Robert Mercer, Ellen Hodgen, at Lango
14 May 1705 Thomas Clarkson Alice Ormrod both of Billington
11 Jun 1705 Robert Blackleach, of Whittle, Parish of Leyland, Margret Giles, of Harwood  
28 Aug 1705 John Richardson, of Meller, Elizabeth Hindle, of Billington m. at Balderston Chappel,
18 Oct 1705 Henry Dewhurst of Billington, Anne Walmesley  
27 Nov 1705 John Tompson Jane Rocliff both of Billington
1 Jan 1705 Alexander Mercer, s. of Edward Mercer, of Harwood from U.F., Elizabeth Baron, of Clayton  
7 Jan 1705 John Mercer, widower, Jane Hindle both of Harwood
25 Mar 1706 Alexander Parker, of Harwood, Jennet Aspinal, of Dinkley  
6 May 1706 Henry Herris Mary Baron both of Harwood
5 Nov 1706 John Aspinall Elizbeth Tayler both of Rishton
14 Nov 1706 William Ward Elizbeth Wamsley, from Blackborn  
20 Nov 1706 Robert Eastum Anne Turnor  
18 Jun 1707 William Marcer, Coulden, ffebey Wamsley, of Accrington m. at Altham,
12 Feb 1707 Robert Hardy, de Acherondley, parish of Coln, Jane Mercer, of Harwood  
5 Jul 1708 Richard Chew, of Billington Elizabeth Dewhurst, of Harwood Banks  
11 Nov 1708 John Mercer Ann Duxberry, de Harwood  
10 Feb 1708 John Mercer, of Higher f. Anne Mercer, of Colden de Harwood  
19 May 1709 Henry Dewhurst, of Harwood, Anne Duxberry, of Billington m. at Lango,
4 Aug 1709 John Morris, of Tottleworth, Jane Grave, of Harwood  
9 Feb 1709 John Fletcher Anne Iveson Harwood
10 Aug 1710 James Mercer Ellen Brown  
19 Sep 1710 John Smalley Elisabeth Nowel Harwood
10 Feb 1710 Richard Horrobin Ann Carr, of Whalley  
2 Apr 1711 Henry Holdsworth Elisabeth Pollard  
25 Jul 1711 James Ainsworth Elisabth Wigan  
25 Aug 1711 Joshuah Calvert Ellen Mercer  
6 Nov 1711 Lawrence Lawson Mary Turner  
2 Mar 1711 Richard Jackson Anne Chambers both of Rishton, m. at Balderston Chappell,
17 Aug 1712 Christopher Fielden, of Rishton, Anne Burton, of Harwood  
26 Aug 1712 William Hodhson Elisabeth Mercer, of Harwood  
30 Sep 1712 Roger Houghton Mary Fielden  
30 Sep 1712 Edward Mercer Elizabeth Marsden  
7 Jul 1713 William Mercer,Junior, Mary Patefield, of Harwood  
18 Oct 1713 Thomas Hindle Ellin Fielden, of Harwood  
11 Nov 1713 John Warren Dorothy Foster, of Harwood banks  
29 Dec 1713 Abraham Shawe Grace Halliwell, of Simondstone  
9 Feb 1713 Robert Pickles, of Martholm, Grace Mercer, of Harwood  
4 Oct 1714 Richard Mercer Ellen Cottam  
22 Dec 1714 John Slater Jennet Hindle, of Billington  
1 Sep 1715 Philip Walker, p. of Ashton-u-line, Elisabeth Walmlsley  
6 Sep 1715 Nathaniel Eddlestone Mary Eddleston, of Harwood  
13 Feb 1715 John Crompton, of Pilkinton, Joyce Walmlsley, of Harwood  
14 Jun 1716 John Whaley Elizabeth Duckworth  
11 Aug 1716 Richard Mercer Anne Brown  
25 Aug 1716 Thomas Shaw, of Gt. Harwood, Alice Pilling, of Blackburn  
9 Oct 1716 Jonathan Hindle Mary Jelly  
11 Oct 1716 Thomas Anderton Anne Holt  
22 Jan 1716 William Emott, of Pleasinton, Ann Hindle  
21 May 1717 John Aspinall Alice Jackson  
30 May 1717 James Hindle, of Rishton, Sarah West, of Acrinton  
29 Jun 1717 Thomas Mercer Jane Charnock  
15 Apr 1718 Aron Chambers Ann ffeilden both of Rishton
30 May 1718 Jeffrey Taylor, of Rishton, Grace Walmsley  
1 Jul 1718 William Barton Margrett Turnor  
20 Jul 1718 Isaac Dewhurst Ann Smaley  
13 Aug 1718 Henery Dewhurst Jane Claton  
13 Nov 1718 John Duckworth Elizbath Heyes both of Rishton
11 Nov 1719 John Riding, of Rishton, Elizbath Law, of Harwood  
26 Jan 1719 Robert Riley Jane Romsbotome both of Rishton
1 Mar 1719 John Seedell Isabell Cunlife  
1 Mar 1719 John Giles Jenet Shutelworth  
5 Oct 1720 John Smaley Elizbath Hindle, Harwood  
1 Nov 1720 John Mercer Ann Duckewoorth  
10 Nov 1720 Peeter Ormoroyd Joyce Grimshey, Billington  
28 Nov 1720 John Walker Ann Edelston  
8 Jan 1720 Henery Halstid Ann Ingham, Billington  
20 Feb 1720 Richard Hindle Ann Seger  
21 Feb 1720 Alixander Flecher Alis Wamsley  
1 Jun 1721 Richard Riding Catteron Isherwood  
7 Nov 1721 William Mercer, Banks, Elizbath Meatcome, Whaley  
9 Dec 1721 Cristopher Gilles Margret Adkinson  
26 Dec 1721 John Dudgell Mary Mercer at Lango
26 Dec 1821 Henry Smaley Jane Pollard at Lango
26 Dec 1721 Edmund Ridgell Ann Paton  
10 Feb 1721 James Barret Margret Whiticker, Harwood  
6 May 1722 Nathaniall Aspden, Tradesman, Mary Hindle, spinster, d. of Wm Hindle,  
15 May 1722 Mr. Thomas Moore, Schoolmaster, of Clithero, Mrs. Elizbath Cleg, Harwood  
14 Jun 1722 Thomas Willworth, Miller, of Chue walk mill, Elizbath Chue, of Whitwhams  
12 Sep 1722 Robert Mercer Dorathy Glester, Harwood  
1 Nov 1722 James Romsbotom Bridgett Emey  
6 Nov 1722 ffrancis Caton Mary Hartley  
5 Jan 1722 John Wilkinson Elizbath Hatersall  
14 Jan 1722 John Cunlife Mary Jackson  
15 Apr 1723 Edmund Leemen Jennett farrare, Harwood  
21 May 1723 Jerimiah Wosnom, Harwood, Elizbath Garnet, of Claton  
4 Jun 1723 John Calford, Harwood, Jenet ffeilden  
2 Jul 1723 Richard Houlme, of Baderstall, Elizbath Proctor, of Rishton  
7 Sep 1723 James Bertwizle, Harwood, Elizbath Wadinton, of Read  
22 Sep 1723 William Smaley Ann Haworth  
24 Oct 1723 William Duckworth, of Rishton, Susana Hayhurst, Harwood  
24 Oct 1723 Richard Standing Martha Bridg, Harwood  
28 Oct 1723 Henery Longworth Lettis Claton, Billington  
14 Jan 1723 Richard Barnes, of Rishton, Agnes Bertwizle, Harwood  
6 Apr 1724 John Duckeworth, Tottleworth, Ann Cunlife  
7 Apr 1724 John Wamsley Ann Woods, Harwood  
11 Apr 1724 William Jacson, of Rishton, Ales Shorrack, of Blackbonne  
30 Apr 1724 John Smalley, Couper, Elizabeth foster, from Banks in Harwood  
26 May 1724 John Wilkinson, Plodweaver, Elizabeth West, Spinster  
26 May 1724 Luke Green, Couper from Banks, Mary Barns, from Rishton, Spinster  
29 May 1724 Thomas Pemberton Dorathy Knowles  
2 Jan 1724 William Claton Ales Aspinell  
6 Feb 1724 William Shutelworth Margery Dudgell, from Whaley  
9 Feb 1724 John Mercer Meary Michell  
6 May 1725 John Morris, Woollen-weaver, Tottleworth, Ann Smith, Tottleworth, Spinster,  
25 Oct 1725 Laurence Walmsley, Sadler, from Cock, Ann Sutliff, from Cock  
7 Dec 1725 Wm Procter, Plodweaver, Mary Foster, Spinster both from Banks,
1 May 1727 James Foster Jennet Duckworth  
9 May 1727 Dan: Calvert, Woollen weaver, Lower Town, Jane Marshall, of Livesey  
12 Jul 1727 John Hindle Ann Jackson, Rishton  
29 Sep 1727 Thomas Smaley Anne Tompson  
12 Nov 1727 Thomas Whaley Jane Baron, Rishton  
30 Jan 1727 Johnathan Caford Elizbath Dugdell  
12 Oct 1728 Tho: Foster Cicily Fielden, from Banks  
25 Nov 1728 Henry Brogden Alice Taylor, Harwood  
18 Feb 1728 John Hill, Billington, Jane Peacock, of Read  
1 Jun 1729 Tho: Taylor, Plodweaver, Elizabeth Tingdale, Harwood  
10 Dec 1729 Henry Smalley, Cooper, Elizabeth Cunliffe, Widdow  
5 May 1730 John Harwood, of Pleasington, Servant, Agnes Harsden, of Harwood  
17 Aug 1730 John Deirden, Farrier, Margaret Edelstone  
1 Jan 1730 James Hindle Elizabeth Duckworth, Rishton  
8 May 1731 Edward Tattersall, servant, Jane Tingdell, Spinster  
10 May 1731 Tho: Brewer, Dier, Alice Cross, Spinster, Rishton,  
11 Aug 1731 John Proctor, plodweaver, Mary Fielden, Spinster  
1 Nov 1731 Christopher Duckworth, Taylor, Elizabeth Fielden, Widdow, Rishton,  
6 Jan 1731 Tho: Howworth, Rishton, Plodweaver, Issabel Slaytor, Rishton  
24 Aug 1732 Tho: Fielden, Rishton, Plodweaver, Mary Barton, de Blackburn  
26 Sep 1732 John Harwood, from Eccleshil, Mary Hindle, Harwood  
30 Sep 1732 John Hays Margaret Hindle  
1 Jan 1732 Henry Jackson Jane Howworth, Rishton  
8 Jan 1732 Laurence Walmsley, from Romsgrave, Ellen Oliphant, Harwood  
6 Feb 1732 James Hindle, Plodweaver, Elizabeth Smith, Servant, Harwood,  
27 Sep 1733 John Mercer, Plodweaver, Ann Hindle, Harwood  
6 Nov 1733 Wm Kenion, Harwood, Linnenweaver, Rachel Brown, Billington  
10 Jan 1733 John Hindle, Rishton, Mary Eastham, of Whalley  
29 Jun 1733 John Heap, of Marsden, Johannah Hindle, Harwood  
8 Sep 1733 Richd Ellison, of Romsgrave, Lydia Edmundson, of Blackburn, widdow  
26 Sep 1734 John Tippin, Harwood, Plodweaver, Ann Flemmin, from Blackburn  
20 Oct 1734 John Noble, Plodweaver, Jennet Duckworth, Rishton  
30 Dec 1734 James Ainsworth, Taylor, Ann Calvert, Harwood  
10 Apr 1735 John Edleston, Farrier, Elizabeth Cunliff, Harwood  
27 May 1735 Robert Baron, Plodweaver, Alice Mitchel  
1 Jun 1735 Will: Hindley Ann Holdsworth, Harwood  
6 Jan 1735 John Rothwell, Carpenter, Harwood, Ann Duxbury, Rishton  
1 Feb 1735 Tho: Crichley, Smith, Jane Boothman, Spinster, Harwood  
2 Feb 1735 John Mercer, Plodweaver, Ellen Aspinal, Harwood  
4 Dec 1736 Samuel Wilson, Tinkar, Jane Rishton, Harwood  
3 Jan 1736 Robt: Hindle, Husbandman, Ann Howwarth, Harwood  
28 Jul 1737 John Rideing, Rishton, Alice Howworth, of Clithero  
4 Sep 1737 John Tompson Elizabeth Wilkinson, Harwood  
2 Nov 1737 John Smalley, Harwood, Mary Ainsworth, of Cowhill  
2 Feb 1737 Edward Fleming Alice Fishwick both of Blackburn
2 Feb 1737 Wm Smalley Alicon Hindle, Rishton  
27 Apr 1738 John Brown, of Newson, Elizabeth Briers, Harwood  
29 Apr 1738 John Duxbury Dorathy Warran, Harwood  
2 Nov 1738 George Hansom, of Accrington, Mary Howworth  
16 Jan 1738 Andrew Slater, Billington, Cicely Tomlinson, Harwood  
13 Feb 1738 Hugh Warrant Ann Riley, Rishton  
18 Apr 1739 Alex: Mercer Elizabeth Jackson, Rishton  
28 Oct 1740 Henry Bradshaw, of Clayton, Ann Mercer, Harwood  
14 Dec 1740 James Longworth of Whalley, Mary Ainsworth, of Hallifax  
28 Dec 1740 John Calvertt Jennet Bridge  
2 Feb 1740 John Heays Philes ffurbis, Rishton  
2 Feb 1740 Tho: Mercer Elizabeth Hindle  
26 Apr 1741 John Briggs Ellin Hodgson, Harwood  
7 May 1741 Robt: Hindle, Harwood, Grace Mercer, Rishton  
24 Aug 1741 Tho: Hindle, Plodweaver, Isabel Hindle  
2 Mar 1741 James Barret, Plodweaver, Elizabeth Mercer, Harwood  
29 Dec 1742 Tho: Brooks Grace Duckworth, Rishton  
5 Mar 1742 George Fouler Ellen Thornton, Harwood  
24 May 1743 John Wood, Joyner, Jane Fish both of Clitheroe
13 Jun 1743 William Duckworth, shoemaker, Jane Jackson, Rishton  
3 Jul 1743 Wm Barlow Mary Duckworth, Rishton  
25 Jul 1743 Robert Houghton Ann Dickson, Harwood  
28 Jul 1743 James Tattersal Ellen Mercer  
28 Aug 1743 Tho: Giles Jane Calvert, Harwood  
4 Oct 1743 John Mercer, Harwood, Margret Nutter, of Burnley  
27 Dec 1743 James Duxbury, Plodweaver, Sarah Fielden, Rishton  
29 Dec 1743 Tho: Whalley, Plodweaver, Jane Mercer, Rishton  
3 Jan 1743 John Hartley, Crofter, Margaret Duckworth, Rishton  
3 Jan 1743 Tho: Mercer, Husbandman, Harwood, Ann Kitchen, of Wiswel  
27 Mar 1744 Henry Forrest, Blackburn, Alice Noble, Rishton  
24 Apr 1744 John Edleston Elizabeth Duxbury  
13 May 1744 John Livesey, Harwood, Ellen Heys, of Meller  
15 May 1744 George Heys Ann Hindle, Rishton  
16 May 1744 James Croft Elizabeth Ireland both of Blackburn
20 Aug 1744 The Howgate, of Harwood Ellin Morris, of Rishton  
2 Feb 1744 James Barns, of Blackburn, Mary Fielden, of Rishton  
.. ... .... Henry Taylor, of Little Harwood, Plodweaver, Mary Mercer, of Great Harwood  
18 Apr 1745 Abraham Shaw, of Great Harwood, Elizabeth Crichlow, of Billington  
2 Aug 1745 John Hilton, of Livesey, Whitener, Ruth Edwards, of Blackburn  
16 Sep 1745 Tho: Duckworth, of Rishton, Jennet Ainsworth, of Clayton, P. of Whalley,  
5 Nov 1745 James Fielden, of Rishton, Isabel Wensley, Harwood  
5 Nov 1745 Tho: Bertwistle, of Dinkley, Alies Howarth, of Rishton  
16 Dec 1745 Henry Jackson, Plodweaver, Ann Fielden both of Rishton
21 Jan 1745 Henry Cross, of Rishton, Elizabeth Sharrock, of Little Harwood  
9 Feb 1745 Peter Watson Elizabeth ffothergill, of Whalley  
13 Apr 1746 Tho: Mercer, of Rishton, Mary Michel, of Harwood  
22 May 1746 James Howworth Grace Shaw both of Harwood
16 Jun 1746 Edmund Eccles Alice Bradshaw both of Harwood
19 Jul 1746 Abraham Mathor Grace Topper both of Darwen
30 Jul 1746 Laurence Jackson Mary Crew both of Rishton
18 Nov 1746 James Kenyon Mary Shaw both of Harwood
29 Dec 1746 John Jackson Ellen Jackson both of Rishton
20 Jan 1746 Roger Wensley, of Harwood, Jane Aspinal, of Rishton  
2 Feb 1746 Robt: Swain Margret Hindle both of Harwood
16 May 1747 Edward Walmsley Alice Bradshaw both of Harwood
26 May 1747 William Hodgson Ann Dugdale both of Harwood
6 Oct 1747 John Heap, of Padyam, p. of Whalley, Grace Hargraves, of Wiswell, in ye said parish,  
11 Oct 1747 Giles Hoyle, of Altham, Margaret Turner, of Harwood  
18 Oct 1747 Tho: Mercer Mary Hindle both of Harwood
12 Nov 1747 Daniel Calvert Ann Aldred both of Harwood
17 Nov 1747 John Mitchel, of Harwood, Mary Cunlif, of Clayton, p. of Whalley  
13 Jan 1747 Richard Beaumont, Esq., Mrs. Elizabeth Holt, of Parkhead  
2 Feb 1747 William Kellet Margaret Giles, of Clayton-le-dale  
16 Feb 1747 Tho: Forrest, of Salmesbury, P. of Blackburn, Ann Eastham, of Rishton  
3 May 1748 John Butterworth, of Rishton, Carpenter, Mary Duckworth, of Clayton, P. of Whalley  
1 May 1748 Giles Howworth, P. of Blackburn, Grace Sharrock, of the same  
22 May 1748 John Newsham Ann Starky both of Blackburn
23 Jul 1748 Richd Standin Susannah Bradshaw both of Harwood
6 Aug 1748 Joseph Hadfield Ann Hindle both of Rishton
6 Sep 1748 Tho: Barker Margaret Hindle both of Blackburn
15 Sep 1748 Edmund Hodgson Elizabeth Hindle both of Blackburn
15 Sep 1748 Adam Eatough, of Rishton, Elizabeth Hindle both of Harwood
18 Sep 1748 Robt: Charnley, of Leyland, Jennet Mercer, of Gr. Harwood  
25 Sep 1748 Joseph Talbot Jennet Aspinal both of Rishton
25 Sep 1748 Wm Jackson Elizabeth Duckworth both of Rishton
22 Nov 1748 James Hindle, of Blackburn, Ann Edlestone, of L.Harwood  
29 Dec 1748 Robt: Low Alice Williamson both of Blackburn
6 Jan 1748 John Sudal, of Harwood, Ann Pickles, of Rishton  
9 Jan 1748 Robert Mercer Ann Duckworth both of Rishton
9 Jan 1748 John Aspinal Kestibel Edleston, Rishton  
26 Jan 1748 Peter Cooper Lettice Dobson, of Oldham  
8 Feb 1748 Tho: France Martha Noblet both of Blackburn
19 Apr 1749 Tho: Bertwistle Jane Smithsone both of Billington
25 Jun 1749 John Hindle Margret Clayton both of Harwood
10 Aug 1749 William Morris, of Rishton, Ellen Mercer, of Harwood  
20 Aug 1749 Peeter Howworth, of Harwood, Sarah Boardman, of Blackburn  
21 Aug 1749 Wm Radcliff, of Little Harwood, Mary Croasdale, of Rishton  
24 Aug 1749 Tho: Clayton Ann Kitchen, both of Harwood
21 Sep 1749 Tho: Smalley, of Harwood, Bridget Towers, of Billington  
24 Sep 1749 John Dugdel Ann Aspden  
19 Oct 1749 William Hoalden Elizabeth Wensley both of Harwood
19 Oct 1749 Richd Procter Ann Boxfield both of Harwood
23 Nov 1749 John Howworth Elizabeth Howworth both of Harwood
23 Nov 1749 Tho: Morris Sarah Shaw both of Harwood
7 Dec 1749 John Hindle Ann Longworth both of Blackburn
1 Jan 1749 Jamee Foster, of Harwood, Jane Smalley, of Whalley  
1 Jan 1749 Edward Mercer Mary Howworth both of Rishton
8 Jan 1749 Robt: Mercer Ann Cunlifff both of Harwood
10 Feb 1749 Henry Eccles Alice Tomlinson both of Blackburn
26 Feb 1749 Wm Hargreves Ann Roscoe both of Harwood
27 May 1750 Henry Bramhell Catharine Robinson both of Blackburn
5 Jun 1750 John Warren Alice Taylor both of Harwood
9 Jun 1750 John Tompson Rachel Kenion both of Harwood
7 Oct 1750 John Cowband Martha Yard both of Blackburn
7 Jan 1750 Pierce Wolstenholme Ann Smalley both of Harwood
10 Feb 1750 Robert Eccles Mary Shephard both of Harwood
28 Apr 1751 William Standing Elizabeth Bradshaw both of Harwood
15 Jul 1751 James Sharples Margret Smirt both of Blackburn
22 Jul 1751 James Hoyles, Gentleman, of Read, P. of Whalley, Ann Shuttleworth, of Clayton  
25 Aug 1751 Richard Dugdale Ann Calvert both of Harwood
17 Sep 1751 John Mercer, of Harwood, Mary Croisdale, of Accrington  
24 Oct 1751 John Shaw, of Harwood, Elizabeth Hargreves, of Livesey  
7 Nov 1751 Richard Aldred, of Harwood, Ann Aynsworth, of Simonstone  
13 Nov 1751 Edward Pickles Ann Hindle both of Rishton
26 Dec 1751 Roger Fielden Mary Calvert both of Harwood
11 Feb 1751 John Hoyle, of Rishton, Mary Bridge, of Harwood  
6 Apr 1752 John Collinson Mary Darwen both of Wilpshire
5 May 1752 John Duckworth Elizabeth Hindle both of Rishton
28 Jun 1752 John Smalley Ellen Ainsworth both of Harwood
27 Sep 1752 Edward Mercer Ann Brogden both of Harwood
4 Oct 1752 William Bertwisle Ellen Mercer both of Harwood
10 Dec 1752 Mr. William Smalley Jane Critchley both of Harwood
5 Mar 1753 Miles Aspinal of Rishton, Elizabeth Osbaldeston, of Blackburn  
3 May 1753 Ralph Edlestone Mary Livesey both of Rishton
5 Jul 1753 James Woolstenhome, of Clayton, P. of Whalley, Mary Duckworth, of Rishton  
30 Jul 1753 Henry Cunliff Hannah Peacop both of Harwood
23 Sep 1753 Wm Shaw, of Acrington, Catharine Mercer, of Harwood  
1 Nov 1753 John Whitehead, of Billington, Catharine Duxbury, of Harwood  
5 Nov 1753 Christopher Hindle Alice Shaw both of Harwood
11 Nov 1753 Tho: Mercer of Harwood, Jane Boardman, of Livesey  
7 Jan 1754 James Morris, of Clayton-le-Moors, Catherine Livesey, of Rishton  
17 Jan 1754 Edward Roscoe, Gardiner, Margaret Turner both of Blackburn
.. ... .... James Butterworth Betty Riley  
9 Oct 1754 Robert Bertwisle Mary Aldred  
18 Nov 1754 Thomas Hindle Easther Whalley  
.. ... .... Stephen Emley, of Mitton, Ellen Whittaker  
15 Apr 1755 James Walmsley Ellen Clayton  
28 Apr 1755 Richard Etough Mary Cunliff, of Churchkirk  
25 May 1755 Thomas Balshaw Ann Warren  
21 Jul 1755 Tho: Bradshaw Grace Jackson  
9 Oct 1755 Thomas Astley, of Blackburn, Ann Hindle  
.. ... .... Laurence Fielden, Rishton, Alice Smith, of Clayton-le-Moors  
14 Oct 1755 Robt. Whalley Elizabeth Hindle both of Rishton
2 Feb 1756 Henry Proctor Mary Mercer  
.. ... .... Robert Edleston, Rishton, Sarah Holden  
17 Feb 1756 Tho: Mercer Mary Hindle  
26 Feb 1756 Henry Baron Grace Mercer  
9 May 1756 John Sherburn Easther Whitehead  
11 Oct 1756 Joseph Whalley Mary Duxbury both of Rishton
.. ... .... James Patefield, of Whalley, Margret Barret  
1 Dec 1756 Joseph Newsham, of Goosnarth, Elizabeth Duckworth, widow, Rishton  
7 Dec 1756 James Hindle Betty Butterworth  
29 Dec 1756 John Taylor Elizabeth Mercer  
1 Jan 1757 James Taylor Elizabeth Mercer  
12 Feb 1757 William Shuttleworth Elizabeth Taylor  
3 Mar 1757 John Bratherton Jennet Fielden both of Rishton
17 Apr 1757 Thomas Aspden Mary West  
28 Jun 1757 Henry Proctor Ellen Dearden  
25 Aug 1757 Benjamin Howworth, of Whalley, Ellen Bentley  
27 Sep 1757 John Bentley Jane Giles  
16 Oct 1757 William Aspden Elizabeth Clayton  
28 Oct 1757 John Ormored, of Whalley, Ann Whitehead  
9 Nov 1757 Robert Taylor Alice Mercer  
11 Dec 1757 Robert Parkinson, of Clithero, Katharine Mercer  
18 Dec 1757 George Jackson Elizabeth Duckworth  
16 Jan 1758 William Hall, of Whalley, Ann Foster  
28 Mar 1758 James Chadock Elizabeth Smalley  
30 Mar 1758 James Boardwell Ann Lonsdale, of Dinckley  
2 Apr 1758 John Smalley Martha Barret  
24 Apr 1758 Henry Hill Jane Ingham  
.. ... 1758 Ezra Oldham Betty Duckworth, of Whalley  
15 May 1758 John Riley Elizabeth Ashworth  
20 Sep 1758 William Smith, Blacksmith, Jane Hindle  
10 Oct 1758 John Tootal Ann Wilkinson  
1 Nov 1758 John Slator Alice Bertwistle  
26 Dec 1758 Roger Morris Ellen Aspden  
26 Dec 1758 Thomas Mercer, of Altham, Mary Hindle  
16 Apr 1759 John Hindle Mary Fielden  
16 Apr 1759 John Birch, of Whalley, Jane Fielden  
25 Apr 1759 Thomas Rishton Ann Taylor  
4 Jun 1759 James Proctor, of Billington, Husbandman, Ellen Calvert  
21 Jun 1759 Ralph Hindle Margret Duckworth  
23 Jul 1759 George Whitaker, of Clayton-le-Moors, Martha Astin  
14 Aug 1759 Edward Bramwell, Rishton, Esther Aldred  
10 Oct 1759 David Dugdale Jennet Bailey,of Read  
8 Apr 1760 John Frankland Mary Bentley  
12 Apr 1760 William Livesey Jane Smalley  
23 Jun 1760 William Bradshaw Elizabeth Broadley  
5 Aug 1760 Thomas Hindle Ellen Walmsley  
6 Sep 1760 Thomas Foster Jane Duerden, of Whalley  
28 Oct 1760 Henry Howworth Ann Heys  
24 Nov 1760 John Hindle Lettice Oldham  
30 Nov 1760 Richard Nuttal Alice Morris  
31 Dec 1760 John Calvert Mary Hindle  
3 Feb 1761 John Smith Mary Duxbury  
17 Feb 1761 James Fielden, of Samlesbury, Mary Broughton  
24 Mar 1761 John Hindle Elizabeth Oldham  
12 May 1761 Tho: Bentley Mary Duckworth  
24 May 1761 Henry Cunliff Margret Calvert  
28 May 1761 William Aspinal Jennet Howworth  
8 Jun 1761 James Hindle Ann Duxbury  
9 Sep 1761 George Read, of Whalley, Ann Dean  
22 Sep 1761 Thomas Cunliff Mary Houghton  
19 Oct 1761 William Rosco Grace Taylor  
9 Nov 1761 Nathaniel Aspden Jennet Sidel  
14 Nov 1761 William Thornbersy, of Whalley, Mary Proctor  
14 Nov 1761 George Spencer Isabel Whalley  
5 Dec 1761 John Wiggan, of Whalley, Ellen Peacop  
12 Dec 1761 Joseph Wilkinson, of Whalley, Mary Foster  
4 Jan 1762 John Smalley Mary Astley, of Blackburn  
23 Feb 1762 John Baron Ann Bentley  
14 Apr 1762 James Mercer Hannah Cunliff, Widow  
2 May 1762 Robt: Baron Ann Smalley  
1 Jun 1762 Thomas Hindle Margret Walmsley  
13 Jul 1762 James Oldham Ann Livesey  
8 Aug 1762 Roger Fielden Mary Shelmerdine, of Blackburn  
13 Sep 1762 John Wensley, of Chiping, Alice Chatburn  
2 Oct 1762 James Read Deborah Hargraves  
11 Oct 1762 John Holdin Grace Hindle  
16 Oct 1762 William Peacop Catharine Fielden  
1 Nov 1762 Robert Duckworth Margaret Howorth  
23 Nov 1762 James Bentley Margret Aldred  
30 Nov 1762 John Duckworth Alice Hindle  
14 Feb 1763 Henry Howworth, of the Castle of Clitheroe, Ann Houghton  
15 Feb 1763 James Howker Mary Ouldham  
9 Jun 1763 James Barns, of Altham, Grace Duckworth  
13 Jul 1763 John Hilton, of Brindle, Susan Duirden  
30 Aug 1763 Thomas Royston, of Whalley, Margret Hindle  
1 Nov 1763 Giles Waddington, of Blackburn, Ann Hargreaves  
26 Dec 1763 James Aspinell Nanny Duxbury  
27 Dec 1763 George Heyes Ann Cottam  
7 Jan 1764 John Mercer Mary Bertwistle  
10 Jan 1764 Crispin Duckworth Ann Whittaker  
4 Feb 1764 John Broughton Jane Duxbury  
27 Dec 1764 Thomas Duxbury Margret Bradshaw  
24 Apr 1764 Robert Walmsley Grace Duxbury  
15 May 1764 Edward Jackson Ann Duckworth  
1 Aug 1764 Michael Tompson Mary Whiteaker  
6 Aug 1764 Thomas Taylor Elizabeth Duxbury  
14 Aug 1764 Roger Wensley Elizabeth Hindle  
2 Oct 1764 James Hoyle Jane Cunliff  
10 Oct 1764 Cuthbert Gibson Ellen Calvert  
1 Nov 1764 Thomas Baron Mary Duckworth  
19 Feb 1765 Thomas Rishton Elizabeth Taylor  
8 Apr 1765 Richard Emet Mary Bradshaw  
28 May 1765 John Mercer Elizabeth Hilton  
28 May 1765 Matthew Broadley Elizabeth Duckworth  
17 Aug 1765 Thomas Smith Jennet Giles  
21 Aug 1765 William Bradshaw Ann Hargreaves  
23 Aug 1765 John Hargreves Margret Cunliff  
17 Sep 1765 William Sudal, of Blackburn, Margret Fielden  
19 Sep 1765 Thomas Duckworth Rebeckah Whalley, of Blackburn  
5 Nov 1765 John Howgate Ann Smith  
18 May 1766 James Cross Mary Hindle, of Church-kirk  
25 Jun 1766 John Duckworth Alice Baron  
1 Nov 1766 John Hargreaves Mary Hargreaves  
18 Jan 1767 John Ryding Ellen Goodwin, of Blackburn  
3 Mar 1767 Nicholas Hindle Ann Besix  
3 May 1767 Charles Pearson Betty Hindle  
25 May 1767 Mark Noble Isabel Smith  
27 May 1767 Laurence Heys Jane Jackson  
9 Jun 1767 James Duxbury Mary Hindle  
20 Oct 1767 John Broughton Ellen Hindle  
2 Dec 1767 Roger Pickering Mary Walmsley  
31 Jan 1768 John Mercer Jane Woolstenholme  
13 Feb 1768 Thomas Sumner Ann Thompson  
16 Feb 1768 Benjamin Brooks Elizabeth Duckworth  
12 Sep 1768 Thomas Hindle Ann Duckworth  
25 Sep 1768 James Baron Ellen Bradshaw  
.. ... .... Adam Shuttleworth Mary Mercer  
7 Feb 1769 John Noble Mary Broughton  
7 Feb 1769 James Cross Catherine Baron  
30 Apr 1769 Joseph Noble Elizabeth Kenion  
1 May 1769 John Mitchel Margret Sudal, Widow  
13 May 1769 James West Ann Peacop  
7 Jun 1769 John Conyers Ann Saddler, of Rippon  
13 Jun 1769 William Whittaker Alice Hindle  
19 Jun 1769 Ambrose Peacup Ellen Fielden  
20 Jun 1769 Mathias Lord, of Altham, Alice Leemin  
6 Aug 1769 John Bertwisle Margaret Cross  
19 Sep 1769 Laurence Walmsley Mary Grimshaw, of Altham, Widow  
15 Oct 1769 William Mercer Mary Swain  
2 Dec 1769 John Hoyl Margaret Dugdale  
1 Jan 1770 Abraham Shaw Mary Wiggan  
17 Apr 1770 James Bertwistle Isabel Forrest, of Little Mitton  
1 May 1770 Nicholas Bentley Martha Taylor  
6 May 1770 Richard Duckworth Elizabeth Brown  
15 May 1770 Joshuah Rothel Ann Butterworth  
21 May 1770 Thomas Peacop Jinney Sephton, of Churchkirk  
3 Jun 1770 John Kemp Jennet Ashworth  
16 Jul 1770 Peter Livesey Alice Brooks  
23 Sep 1770 William Cunliff Mary Dugdale  
4 Oct 1770 Laurence Heys Catharine Whitaker  
28 Oct 1770 Laurence Sharples Grace Maurice  
29 Nov 1770 John Whitaker, of Whalley, Margaret Lee  
1 Jan 1771 John Calvert Jane Smalley  
14 Jul 1771 Henry Cunliff Ann Hindle  
30 Sep 1771 Benjamin Calvert Ann Jackson, of Blackburn  
31 Oct 1771 John Howworth Ellen Roberts  
10 Nov 1771 Henry Howworth Hannah Whalley  
7 Jan 1772 Thomas Chatburn Mary Bertwistle  
21 Jan 1772 Robert Hindle Sarah Mercer  
29 Jan 1772 Robert Mercer Ann Walmsley  
3 Mar 1772 John Wiggen Margaret Hindle  
10 May 1772 Henry Gibson Margret Giles  
21 Jun 1772 Laurence Walmsley Ann Aspden  
25 Aug 1772 Nathaniel Aspden Ellen Hindle  
10 Oct 1772 William Jackson Betty Warring, of Blackburn  
23 Feb 1773 Thos: Ashton Ellen Ryden  
23 Feb 1773 John Duckworth Dorothy Warren  
23 Feb 1773 James Edleston Betty Kenion  
28 Feb 1773 William Duckworth Elizabeth Cooper  
12 Apr 1773 Thomas Grimshaw Ann Singleton  
2 Jun 1773 James Fielden Susan Riley  
14 Sep 1773 Robt: Broughton Catherine Duxbury  
21 Oct 1773 Christopher Stephenson Ann Calvert  
4 Nov 1773 Jonathan Fielden Ellen Fishwick  
23 Nov 1773 Robert Hindle Isabel Smalley  
4 Jan 1774 William Fielden Elizabeth Eccles  
8 Jan 1774 William Wood, of Thornton, Mary Clayton  
11 Jan 1774 John Duxbury Margret Benson  
12 Jan 1774 Edward Kemp Ann Duerdon  
12 Feb 1774 Thos: Hindle, of Padiham, Mary Duckworth  
15 Feb 1774 Thos: Duckworth Betty Barker  
12 May 1774 John Tayler Betty Dugdale  
16 May 1774 John Haworth, of Clayton-le-dale, Alice Bradshaw  
29 May 1774 John Whiteker, of Clithero, Ellen Leigh  
4 Jul 1774 Henry Holden, of Bury, Ellen Mercer  
5 Oct 1774 James Wolstanholme Mary Taylor  
17 Nov 1774 Richard Hindle Catherine Pickles  
28 Nov 1774 Richard Croasdale, of Accrington, Rebecca Hoyle  
27 Dec 1774 James Bertwisle Betty Edleston  
3 Jan 1775 Robert Duckworth Jane Duxbury  
3 Jan 1775 John Aspinal Jane Whalley  
10 Jan 1775 Edmund Eccles Jane Pickles  
26 Feb 1775 James Duxbury Elizabeth Aspinall  
17 Apr 1775 James Hindle Catherine Heys  
18 Apr 1775 Christopher Abbot, of Blackburn, Ann Smalley  
6 Jun 1775 William Margerison Jennet Holt  
24 Jun 1775 John Dewhurst Mary Green, of Whalley  
9 Jul 1775 Thomas Duxbury Jennet Aspinal  
23 Aug 1775 William Whitaker Anne Baron  
3 Sep 1775 James Whitaker Anne Baron  
3 Sep 1775 James Haworth Ann Dugdale  
5 Sep 1775 Thos: Dean Margt Green, of Padiham  
1 Nov 1775 John Standen Anne Baron  
3 Dec 1775 Robert Swain Elizabeth Fielden  
23 Jan 1776 Michael Thompson Jane Sharples  
15 Apr 1776 Richard Shaw Betty Edmondson  
1 May 1776 Matthias Pilkington Anne Smith both of Rishton
9 May 1776 John Wolstanholme Betty Baron  
12 May 1776 John Walmsley Betty Fielden  
10 Jun 1776 John Spencer Jane June both of Billington
16 Jun 1776 James Fielden Anna Haworth  
24 Jun 1776 William Hindle, Rishton, Mary Duxbury  
12 Aug 1776 John Duxbury Mary Tattersal  
21 Aug 1776 Henry Fielden, Rishton, Ellen Fielden  
9 Sep 1776 John Duxbury Margery Wensley both of Rishton
15 Sep 1776 Christopher Hindle Elizabeth Smalley  
3 Dec 1776 Henry Asheton, of Osbaldeston, Jane Hill  
31 Dec 1776 John Bertwell, of Whalley, Margt: Duxbury  
1 Jan 1777 Robert Mercer Betty Bertwisle  
21 Mar 1777 William Cooper Nancy Stephenson  
2 Apr 1777 John Moorhouse Susan Ramsbottom, of Blackburn  
8 Apr 1777 James Metcalf Mary Roberts  
21 Apr 1777 Edward Noble Mary Mercer  
13 May 1777 Edward Duckworth Betty Wolstanholme both of Rishton
13 May 1777 Richard Catterah, of Billington, Ann Hindle  
19 Jun 1777 George Hargreaves, of Clayton, Grace Shaw  
22 Jun 1777 James Lorrison Mary Heys  
5 Aug 1777 Jonathan Wilson Ann Sharples  
20 Oct 1777 Thos: Greenwood Ellen Law  
2 Nov 1777 Robert Hodgson Susan Baron  
6 Nov 1777 Thomas Sharples Amey Haughton  
4 Dec 1777 William Standen Mary Mitchel  
3 Jan 1778 John Shaw Ann Breakel  
16 Feb 1778 John Baron Peggy Hayhurst both of Rishton
3 Mar 1778 Edward Hawker, of Blackburn, Jenny Bratherton  
3 Mar 1778 Thomas Bradshaw Ellen Haworth  
20 Apr 1778 William Standen Molly Haworth  
21 Apr 1778 Thomas Fielden, of Rishton, Martha Duckworth  
14 May 1778 William Grimshaw Catherine Fielden both of Rishton
28 May 1778 Matthew Standen Betty Hodgson  
23 Jun 1778 William Procter Alice Elme  
15 Jul 1778 Thos: Astley, of Blackburn, Alice Dugdale  
25 Jul 1778 Thomas Riden, of Altham, Mary Grimshaw  
12 Aug 1778 William Clayton Mary Duckworth  
27 Aug 1778 Roger Fielden Alice Taylor  
27 Aug 1778 Thos: Whitaker, of Altham, Alice Aspinal  
1 Sep 1778 Nathaniel Haydock Grace Kenyon  
15 Oct 1778 Henry Whalley, of Mitton, Mary Walmsley  
4 Jan 1779 Thomas Baron Betty Standing  
5 Apr 1779 John Gibson Alice Baron  
12 May 1779 James Wolstanholme Nanny Hindle both of Rishton
10 Jun 1779 Thomas Hindle Grace Taylor  
1 Jul 1779 William Hodgson Margret Mercer  
3 Jul 1779 Thomas Mercer Grace Shaw  
1 Aug 1779 William Vickers Oldham, of Presket, Ellen Mercer  
28 Aug 1779 John Barns, of Whilpshire, Frances Margerison  
7 Sep 1779 John Slayter, of Accringn, Easther Whalley  
11 Oct 1779 Thomas Bertwisle Martha Standen  
2 Dec 1779 William Baron Ellen Calvert  
27 Dec 1779 Peter Smaley Ellen Hindle'  
4 Jan 1780 Allen Noble, of Rishton, Lydia Mercer  
8 Feb 1780 Christopher Heys, of Rishton, Cathoran Hayarst, of Blackburn  
26 Apr 1780 Charles Hindle, of Rishton, Betty Marsden, of Blackburn  
16 May 1780 John Riley Ann Haworth  
1 Jun 1780 Joseph Singleton Dorothy Taylor  
29 Jun 1780 John Bertwistle Jane Eastwood, of Whalley  
6 Jul 1780 James Hoyle Betty Kenyon  
15 Jul 1780 Thos: Duxbury Alice Grimshaw  
5 Aug 1780 John Ashton, of Blackburn, Alice Bertwisle  
23 Aug 1780 Benjamin Brooks Jane Heys  
28 Aug 1780 James Taylor Jennet Haworth  
8 Nov 1780 John Bradshaw Betty Calvert  
16 Nov 1780 John Woolstenholme Alice Eccles  
26 Dec 1780 James Butterworth, of Altham, Jane Woolstenholme  
27 Dec 1780 John Whitaker, of Church, Margaret Mercer  
25 Jan 1781 John Hindle Jane Hindle  
27 Feb 1781 Edward Chippindale Betty Sharples  
17 Apr 1781 Richard Hindle Mary Aspin  
2 Jul 1781 John Hodgson Ann Tootall  
12 Jun 1781 Thomas Butterworth Mary Slater, of Blackburn  
18 Jun 1781 Thomas Hindle Mary Brogden  
2 Jul 1781 John Clayton, Husbandman, Sarah Wilkinson, of Padiham  
26 Jul 1791 Hugh Riden Ann Eddlestone  
14 Aug 1791 George Monk, of Clayton, Ann Moorhouse  
26 Sep 1781 Richard Carter Betty Sclater  
5 Nov 1781 William Coulthurst, of Whalley, Mason, Margaret Dean  
14 Nov 1781 William Dobson, Weaver, of Billington, Jane Hindle  
2 Jan 1782 Richard Procter, Weaver, Mary Cunliff  
12 Feb 1782 Thomas Mercer, Weaver, Esther Fielden  
2 Apr 1782 James Hindle, Weaver, Grace Taylor  
28 Apr 1782 William Mercer, Weaver, Jane Roberts  
2 May 1782 Thos: Hindle, Shoemaker, Mary Shaw  
21 May 1782 Thos: Sumpner, Weaver, Mary Wood  
2 Jun 1782 John Wolstenholme, Weaver, Ann Warren  
24 Jun 1782 Jonathan Dugdale, Weaver, Peggy Taylor  
21 Aug 1782 James Hodgson, Weaver, Ann Noble  
24 Aug 1782 Matthew Standen, Weaver, Isabel Elleray  
25 Aug 1782 Michael Thompson, Weaver, Ann Brennan  
5 Sep 1782 Thos: Mercer, Weaver, Mary Shaw  
8 Sep 1782 Edmund Dugdale, Weaver, Betty Standen  
27 Oct 1782 Alexander Smith Elizabeth Pilkington  
12 Nov 1782 James Hindle, Weaver, Mary Folds  
9 Feb 1783 John Pilkington, Husbandman, Ann Pickles  
27 Feb 1783 Thomas Hindle, Weaver, Susan Clayton  
21 Apr 1783 Henry Mercer, Weaver, Jennet Hindle  
9 Jun 1783 Roger Clayton, Weaver, Mary Wilkinson  
10 Jun 1783 Alexander Smith, Weaver, Ann Duckworth  
2 Sep 1783 Richard Spencer Margret Hitchin, of Altham  
13 Sep 1783 Alexander Smith Mary Heys  
29 Oct 1783 James Kenyon, Weaver, Ellen Hindle  
5 Nov 1783 Nehemiah Hindle Ann Baron  
5 Nov 1783 Henry Baron, Weaver, Peggy Aldred  
2 Dec 1783 Peter Pilkington, Weaver, Ellen smith  
11 Dec 1783 John Aldred, Weaver, Nancy Whalley  
31 Dec 1783 Wm Smith, Weaver, Nancy Whalley  
31 Dec 1783 John Smith Ann Heys  
5 Jan 1784 Peter Pontefract, Weaver, Ellen Smalley  
20 Jan 1784 Thos: Bradley, Weaver, of Altham, Ann Duxbury  
22 Jan 1784 Richd Eastwood, Weaver, of Whalley, Betty Wilkinson  
5 Feb 1784 John Aspden, Weaver, Ellen Frankland  
24 Feb 1784 Robert Riley, Weaver, Martha Standen  
24 Feb 1784 Robert Simpson, Weaver, Mary Heyes  
18 Apr 1784 John Hargreaves, Weaver, of Blackburn, Deborah Slater  
27 Apr 1784 Richd Walmsley, Weaver, Betty Hindle  
30 May 1784 John Mercer Ellen Brakewell  
1 Jun 1784 Peter Hindle, Weaver, Alice Ormaraid  
22 Jul 1784 Simon Eddleston, Weaver, Ann Morris  
1 Aug 1784 Jonathan Hindle, Weaver, Nancy Whalley  
8 Aug 1784 James Duxbury, of Blackburn, Weaver, Sarah Parkinson  
22 Aug 1784 Thos: Standen, Weaver, Alice Baron  
20 Sep 1784 John Smalley, Cooper, Elizabeth Hargreaves, of Whalley  
17 Oct 1784 James Cunliff, Weaver, Ann Proctor, of Billington  
6 Dec 1784 Robert Parkinson, Shoemaker, Ellen Walker  
30 Dec 1784 John Walch, of Blackburn, Nanny Duckworth  
25 Jan 1785 John Slater Mary Heap, of Padiham  
8 Feb 1785 John Edleston, Weaver, Mary Phisick  
8 Feb 1785 Wm Wensley, Weaver, Betty Bradshaw  
8 Feb 1785 Nathaniel Dugdale, Cordwainer, Helen Smalley  
27 Mar 1785 Ralph Shaw, Weaver, Ann Hopwood  
31 Mar 1785 James Haworth, Weaver, Clemence Butterworth  
12 Apr 1785 William Whitaker, Miller, Nancy Dain  
28 Jun 1785 William Duckworth, Weaver, Ellen Hindle  
25 Jul 1785 James Butterworth, Weaver, Betty Ashworth  
3 Aug 1785 John Standen, of Ribchester, Mary Kenyon  
5 Sep 1785 Jonathan Calvert, Weaver, Isable Aspen  
14 Nov 1785 Joseph Hargreaves, Joiner, of Blackburn Nancy Hindle  
3 Nov 1786 Wm Morris, Printer, Betty Fielden  
3 Jan 1786 Miles Aspinall, Weaver, Ann Frankland  
5 Feb 1786 John Monke, Weaver, Betty Taylor  
26 Feb 1786 John Holden, Husbandman, of Mitton, Catharine Mercer  
28 Feb 1786 John Duxbury, Weaver, Rebecca Baron  
16 Apr 1786 Thos: Kenyon, Weaver, Nancy Anderton  
11 May 1786 Wm Bentley, Weaver, Mary Standen  
5 Jun 1786 Thos: Broadly, Printer, of Altham, Elizabeth Simpson  
3 Jul 1786 Wm Myers, Shoemaker, Betty Dugdale  
13 Jul 1786 Henry Brown, Husbandman, Peggy Boardwell  
27 Aug 1786 James Brookes Betty Heyes  
29 Aug 1786 John Edleston, Weaver, Ann Kenyon  
29 Aug 1786 James Walmsley, Blacksmith, Mary Benson  
3 Sep 1786 Richard Sefton, Husbandman, of Altham, Mary Aspden  
11 Sep 1786 Ralph Edleston, Weaver, Betty Bradshaw  
1 Nov 1786 Robert Mercer Betty Clayton  
16 Nov 1786 Henry Brakewel, Husbandman, of Whalley Mary Hindle  
13 Dec 1786 John Pollet, Blacksmith, Grace Bradshaw  
24 Dec 1786 George Fielden, weaver, Mary Standen  
2 Jan 1787 Ths: Calvert Sarah Hindle  
9 Jan 1787 Henery Duckworth, Weaver, Winnifret Duxbury  
8 Apr 1787 James Fielden, Weaver, Peggy Taylor  
6 May 1787 Robert Brakewell, Husbandman, Agnes Kenyon  
12 Jun 1787 Henry Aspden, weaver, Sarah Shaw  
17 Jun 1787 Jefferah Bertwill, Husbandman, Ann Franklan  
12 Jul 1787 John Mercer Dinah Butterworth  
4 Oct 1787 James Woodfield Mary Chipindale  
9 Oct 1787 Laurance Whalmsley, Weaver, Mary Hargreaves  
23 Oct 1787 Richard Edleston, Weaver, Alice Bradshaw  
4 Feb 1788 Robet Bertwisle, Weaver, Jane Hackin, Rishton  
5 Feb 1788 Wm Pickles, Weaver, Mary Hindle  
24 Feb 1788 John Frankland, Weaver, Mary Crossley  
25 Mar 1788 James Whitaker, Weaver, Easter Read  
31 Mar 1788 William Bentley, Farmer, Ellin Duckworth  
3 Apr 1788 Robert Banister, Weaver, of Blackburn, Betty Barker  
15 Apr 1788 William Tumpson, Weaver, Ann Heys  
5 May 1788 Nathaniel Edleston, Husbandman, Sarah Walker  
5 May 1788 Jeffrey Taylor, Weaver, Ann Heys  
13 May 1788 James Walmsley, Weaver, Easter Bradshaw  
13 May 1788 Jonathan Calvert, Weaver, Lettice Hindle  
21 May 1788 William Aspinall Mary Bentley  
15 Jul 1788 Henry Hopet, Weaver, Mary Hout  
22 Jul 1788 William Haworth, weaver, Jenny Miller  
8 Sep 1788 Richard Emat, Husbandman, Betty Leaton  
20 Oct 1788 John Aspinall, Weaver, Ann Calvert  
27 Oct 1788 John Smith, s. of Wm. and Jane Smith Nancy Jackson, d. of Wm and Betty Jackson all of Rishton,
27 Oct 1788 Thomas Bradshaw, s. of Thos & Grace Bradshaw Mary Smith, d. of Wm and Jane Smith all in Rishton,
8 Dec 1788 Richard Clough, of Gisburn, Ann Spencer  
1 Jan 1789 Henry Haworth, Blacksmith, Ann Dugdale  
24 Feb 1789 Henry Noble, Weaver, Grace Pickles  
24 Feb 1789 John Kenyon, Weaver, Isabell Roberts  
24 Feb 1789 John Smith Jane Bulcock  
23 Apr 1789 John Bradley, of Church, Print cutter, Alice Clayton  
28 Apr 1789 Robert Mercer, Husbandman, Mary Smith  
25 Jun 1789 Robert Baron, Weaver, Mary Bentley  
6 Aug 1789 Henry Bradshaw, Weaver, Mary Brogden  
2 Oct 1789 Henry Fielden, Weaver and Widower Margaret Talbot, of Clayton-le-dale  
8 Oct 1789 Joseph Wolstonholme, Weaver, Betty Mercer  
29 Oct 1789 Charles Howson, Collier, Mary Whiteaker  
5 Jan 1790 Giles Loynd, Cordwainer, Mary Fielden  
19 Jan 1790 Richard Mercer, Cotton Carder, Ann Clayton  
23 Feb 1790 Henry Baron, Weaver, Mary Bradshaw  
7 Mar 1790 James Whittaker, of Whalley, Husbandman Mary Hoyle  
5 Apr 1790 Peter Hindle, weaver, Grace Duckworth  
5 Apr 1790 John Baron, weaver, Grace Duckworth  
6 Apr 1790 George Haworth of Coln, Weaver, Hannah Cunliff  
15 Apr 1790 Wm Ellison, Weaver, Elizabeth Duckworth  
26 May 1790 Thomas Kenyon, Weaver, Rachel Taylor  
8 Jun 1790 Nehemiah Hindle, Husbandmann, Ann Grimshaw  
21 Aug 1790 Henry Mercer, weaver, Esther Kenyon  
7 Sep 1790 John Roberts, Cordewainer, Ann Shuttleworth  
31 Oct 1790 Jonathan Calvert, Weaver, Ann Dearden  
18 Nov 1790 Thos: Mercer, Weaver, Ellen Pickering  
3 Jan 1791 Matthias Aspden, Weaver, Ann Duckworth  
4 Jan 1791 George Heys, of Rishton Park, Weaver, Jane or Jinny Taylor  
1 Feb 1791 Thomas Ellison, weaver, Ann Hindle  
8 Mar 1791 Thomas Swain, weaver, Margaret or Peggy Calvert  
26 Apr 1791 Joseph Bracewell, Calicoe Printer, Elizabeth Riley  
26 Apr 1791 John Procter, Taylor, Elizabeth Hindle  
23 May 1791 John Reynolds, of Church Kirk, Crofter, Ann Broadley, of Rishton  
24 May 1791 James Sykes, of Chorley, Pattern Drawer, Charlotte Dudgale  
26 Jun 1791 John Heyes, Weaver, Martha Hindle  
11 Jul 1791 John Livesey, of Altham, Printer, Jenny Duckworth [Jennet alias Jane, alias Jenny Duckworth]  
21 Aug 1791 George Pollard, Carrier, Betty Heyes  
4 Oct 1791 William Whitehead, Weaver, Mary Hargreaves  
25 Oct 1791 Robert Hindle, Weaver, Jane Ball, of Clayton-le-Moors  
2 Nov 1791 William Heyes, Weaver, Alice Taylor  
15 Nov 1791 John Shaw, Weaver, Cicely Wilkinson  
2 Jan 1792 Thomas Smith, of Altham, Calico Printer, Ellen Thompson  
3 Jan 1792 Henry Fielden, Weaver, Mary Warren both of Rishton
3 Jan 1792 George Jackson, Weaver, Nanny Noble both of Rishton
24 Jan 1792 George Sourbuts, Weaver, Jennet Fielden  
6 Feb 1792 Christopher Roberts, of Altham, Carpenter, Elizabeth Baron  
13 Apr 1792 Thomas Hindle, of Rishton, Weaver, Nancy Bradshaw  
13 Apr 1792 Thomas Sutcliffe, of Rishton, Husbandman, Ann Noble  
28 May 1792 James Duckworth, Weaver, Ann Hindle both of Rishton
29 Jul 1792 Edward Mercer, Weaver, Margaret Hargreaves  
27 Aug 1792 Joseph Duxbury, Weaver, Alice Robinson  
27 Aug 1792 Thomas Burn, of Clayton-le-Moors, Husbandman, Isabel Cunliffe, of Rishton  
27 Aug 1792 John Holden, of Rishton, weaver, Margaret Wilkinson  
16 Sep 1792 Edmund Dugdale, Cordwainer, Peggy Hindle  
25 Sep 1792 Moses Cronshaw, Weaver, Betty Brogden  
23 Oct 1792 John Smith, Weaver, Ellen Holden, of Dinkley  
2 Jan 1793 James Smalley, Cooper, Rebecca Hoyle  
2 Jan 1793 John Cross, of Blackburn, Husbandman, Mary Marsden  
2 Jan 1793 Thomas Brooks, Weaver, Mary Taylor  
4 Feb 1793 James Smith, Weaver, Ann Griffiths, of Dinkley  
12 Feb 1793 Isaac Haworth, Weaver, Mary Baron  
13 May 1793 George Heyes, weaver, Alice Jackson both of Rishton
1 Aug 1793 Nicholas Bentley, Weaver, Mary Baron  
4 Sep 1793 John Duxbury, Weaver, Mary Abbot, Widow both of Rishton,
7 Sep 1793 Thomas Dugdale, shoemaker, Grace Pickles  
29 Oct 1793 James Hindle, weaver, Ann Grimshaw, of Accrington  
1 Nov 1793 James Smith, weaver, Ann Duckworth both of Rishton
5 Nov 1793 James Baron, weaver, Ellen Birtwistle  
10 Nov 1793 Robert Mercer, weaver, Mary Wilkinson  
24 Nov 1793 Henry Hopwood, alias Hoppit, weaver, Mary Haworth  
2 Feb 1794 Lawrence Rushton Ellen Hoyle  
3 Mar 1794 William Smith, Weaver, Mary Consiglio  
4 Mar 1794 Robert Calvert, Print Cutter, Isabel Fielden  
21 Apr 1794 James Monk, Weaver, Betty Thompson  
19 Jun 1794 Lawrence Walmsley, weaver, Alice Robinson  
2 Oct 1794 Robert Butterworth, of Blackburn, weaver, Ann Haworth  
28 Oct 1794 Robert Mercer, of Billington, Weaver, Betty Sharples  
14 Dec 1794 James Hindle, Weaver, Ellen Jackson  
21 Dec 1794 William Pilkington, of Rishton, Weaver, Ann Heartley  
1 Jan 1795 Cuthbert Gibson, Warper, Nancy Mercer  
1 Jan 1795 John Bentley, Weaver, Peggy Calvert  
5 Jan 1795 Bridge Standen, of Preston, Weaver, Ellen Bowker  
2 Feb 1795 Alexander Shorrock, of R, Weaver, Cicely Fielden  
17 Feb 1795 Thomas Hindle, of Rishton, Alice Duckworth, of Rishton  
9 Mar 1795 John Haythornwhite, alias Haythorne, Husbandman, Elizabeth or Betty Ratcliffe  
6 Apr 1795 James Fielden, Weaver, Elizabeth or Betty Birtwisle  
20 Apr 1795 John Calvert, weaver, widower, Alice Hindle  
24 May 1795 John Duxbury, Husbandman, Ann Sawerbutts  
11 Jun 1795 James Smith, Weaver, Nancy Haworth, of Rishton  
9 Jul 1795 Edmund Cockshutt, of Colne, Cotton manufacturer, widower, Margery Maude, widow  
3 Aug 1795 Richard Smith, weaver, Alice Brogden  
28 Sep 1795 John Eddleston, of Rishton, Weaver, Mary Knowles  
1 Oct 1795 John Smith, of Rishton, Weaver, Mary Gibson  
1 Oct 1795 John Parker, of Rishton, Weaver, Ann Noblet  
4 Oct 1795 Joseph Noble, of Rishton, Weaver, Hannah Haworth  
19 Oct 1795 James Riley, weaver, Elizabeth Hargreaves  
24 Dec 1795 Robert Calvert, weaver, Elizabeth Haworth  
27 Dec 1795 George Pollard, Farmer and Carrier, widower Jenny Livesey, Widow  
19 Jan 1796 John Heyes, weaver, Ann Pollard  
20 Jan 1796 George Fowler, Yeoman, Rebecca Croasdall, widow  
9 Feb 1796 John Ellison, weaver, Alice Brogden  
9 Feb 1796 Thomas Ellet, Cordwainer, Jane Whalley  
22 Feb 1796 John Holden, Weaver, Betty or Elizabeth Leeming  
28 Mar 1796 Richard Calvert, Cotton Rover Elizabeth or Betty Sowerbutts  
2 Apr 1796 John Sudell, weaver, Betty Banister, widow  
9 May 1796 William Weanman, Cordwainer, Peggy Clayton  
16 May 1796 William Baron, Cotton Rover, Betty Calvert  
16 May 1796 Matthew Bradshaw, of Burnley, Joiner, Agnes Smith  
22 Jun 1796 James Birtwisle, of Blackburn, Weaver, Betty mercer  
25 Sep 1796 Robert Baron, Cotton Spinner, Martha Walmsley  
10 Oct 1796 George Rishton, of Clayton-le-Moors, Collier, Ellen Dean  
7 Nov 1796 John Birtwisle, Weaver, Ann Holland  
2 Jan 1797 William Mercer, weaver, Mary Hopwood  
28 Feb 1797 Thomas Chippendale, Collier, Ellen Duxbury  
28 Feb 1797 James Pickles, Husbandman, Elen Fielden  
5 Mar 1797 David Heyes, Weaver, Ann Fielden  
30 Mar 1797 John Calvert, Weaver, Esther Bertwistle  
17 Apr 1797 Henry Bradshaw, Print-cutter, Ann Calvert  
16 May 1797 Christopher Brogden, Weaver, Mary Hartley  
3 Aug 1797 Robert Baron, Weaver, Ann Wholstanholme  
10 Aug 1797 James Clayton, of Accrington, Callicoe Printer, Ellen Ormrod  
5 Sep 1797 Joseph Smith, Cotton Spinner, Betty Noble both of Rishton
5 Sep 1797 James Monk, Weaver, Mary Law  
6 Sep 1797 John Hodgson, Plaisterer, Peggy Swaine, Widow  
11 Sep 1797 James Brooks, of Rishton, Weaver, Catharine Jackson, of Blackburn  
1 Nov 1797 George Whittaker, Crofter, Peggy Marsden, both of Rishton
6 Nov 1797 William Chippindall, Collier, Mary Duckworth  
13 Nov 1797 Richard Mercer, Weaver, Ann Haworth  
25 Dec 1797 Joseph Noble, Stone Mason, Mary Heyes both of Rishton
2 Jun 1798 Thomas Duckworth, Weaver, Alice Smith both of Rishton
15 Jan 1798 John Gibson, Calicoe Printer, Margaret Ashworth  
28 Jan 1798 Richard Woolstanholme, Weaver, Joannah Hindle  
20 Feb 1798 George Hindle, Weaver, Jinny Haworth  
20 Feb 1798 Richard Chippendale, weaver, Nancy Sharples both of Tottleworth
20 Feb 1798 William Thompson, Weaver, Widower, Ellen Mercer  
10 Mar 1798 Richard Dugdale, Weaver, Elizabeth or Betty Edwards  
13 May 1798 Joseph Riding, of Altham, Weaver, Jinney Frankland  
2 Jul 1798 Henry Duxbury, Weaver, Ellen Calvert  
8 Jul 1798 John Moor, Shoemaker, Ann Cunliffe  
5 Sep 1798 Thomas Sharples, Weaver, Ellen Birtwistle  
5 Sep 1798 Christopher Kemp, Taylor, Alice Catterall  
5 Sep 1798 James Holker, Weever, Grace Read  
5 Sep 1798 Robert Calvert, Weaver, Mary Fielden  
5 Nov 1798 Thomas Hindle, Innkeeper, Ann Bentley  
15 Nov 1798 John Hindle, of Rishton, Callicoe Printer, Martha Woolstanholme  
6 Dec 1798 Robert Pickles, Shopkeeper, Ellen Hindle both of Rishton
16 Dec 1798 James Birtwisle, Weaver, Alice Mercer  
31 Dec 1798 William Greenwood, of Blackburn, Husbandman, Elizabeth Houghton  
2 Jan 1799 Roger Fielden, Weaver, Ann or Nanny Whittaker  
8 Jan 1799 James Edleston, of Rishton, Weaver and Widower, Betty Pilling  
10 Jan 1799 John Birtwistle, Weaver, Sarah Shaw  
23 Mar 1799 Annian Walmsley, Weaver, Peggy Mercer  
25 Mar 1799 Thomas Sharples, Callicoe Printer, Ellen Standen  
22 Apr 1799 Walmsley Clayton, Callicoe Printer, of Accrington, Ann Ormerod, of Rishton  
29 Apr 1799 John Hindle, Weaver, Hannah Greenwood  
13 May 1799 Richard Mercer, Weaver, Dorothy Slater  
17 Jun 1799 John Baron, Weaver, Hannah Whalley  
7 Aug 1799 Edward Pickles, Farmer, Betty Pickering, of Blackburn  
12 Aug 1799 Richard Loynd, Widower, Jinny Haworth, Widow  
21 Aug 1799 Matthew Eatough, Cotton Spinner, Ellen Sudell, of Rishton  
4 Sep 1799 Jonas Boardwell, of Altham, Labourer, Elizabeth Bradshaw  
5 Sep 1799 Thomas Slayter, Weaver, Betty Duckworth  
20 Sep 1799 Thomas Mercer, Callico Weaver, Mary Proctor  
23 Sep 1799 Lawrence Sharples, Weaver, Isabel Hindle  
26 Sep 1799 William Aspinall, Husbandman, Mary Duxbury both of Rishton
30 Sep 1799 John Chew, of Billington, Weaver, Ann Hargreaves  
25 Feb 1800 James Duckworth, Husbandman, Ann Hindle both of Rishton
25 Feb 1800 Edward Hodgson, Plaisterer, Margret Hindle  
14 Apr 1800 Samuel Wilkinson, Weaver, Margaret Mercer  
.. Apr 1800 James Fielden, Dyer, Ann Hindle both of Rishton
12 May 1800 John Duxbury, Weaver, Jane Fisher both of Rishton
1 Jun 1800 Hugh Riding, Weaver, Widower, Ellen Morris  
23 Jun 1800 James Hartley, of Rishton, Weaver, Hannah Hindle, of Rishton  
30 Jun 1800 Henry Fielden, Weaver, Widower, Alice Hindle  
14 Jul 1800 Roger Calvert, Weaver, Dorothy or Dolly Fielden  
14 Jul 1800 Thomas Birtwell, Weaver, Alice Fielden  
5 Sep 1800 John Cross, Dyer, Jane Heyes, of Rishton  
5 Sep 1800 John Catteral, Weaver, Alice Slater  
7 Sep 1800 Joseph Blenkinsop, Drawer, Mary Duxbury  
12 Oct 1800 Wm Baron, Weaver, Mary Sharples  
12 Oct 1800 John Duckworth, Weaver, Jinny Nowell, of Clayton-le-Moors  
13 Oct 1800 John Clayton, Cotton-Spinner, Mary Kemp  
12 Feb 1801 Charles Hargreaves, Cotton Spinner, Alice Kemp  
17 Feb 1801 Jonathan Bridge, Callicoe Printer, Rebecca Whittaker both of Rishton
17 Feb 1801 Thomas Mercer, of Waddington, Yorks, Weaver, Elizabeth Kenyon  
19 Apr 1801 Robert Hodgson, Plaisterer, Grace Taylor  
13 May 1801 Henry Haworth, Labourer, Mary Fielden both of Rishton
26 May 1801 William Fielden, Weaver, Betty Holden  
8 Jun 1801 James Singleton, Weaver, Nancy Sharples  
8 Jun 1801 John Hindle, Weaver, Eleanor Holker  
15 Jun 1801 John Hargreaves, Weaver, Alice Mercer  
4 Jun 1801 Robert Elleray, Engraver, Ann Mercer  
5 Jul 1801 Pierce Woolstanholme, Weaver, Catharine Brogden  
30 Jul 1801 John Hodgson, Pattern Drawer, Betty Standen  
27 Aug 1801 John Edleston, Weaver, Margaret Birtwistle  
4 Oct 1801 James Cuncliffe, Cordwainer, Ann Gibson  
12 Oct 1801 Richard Sourbuts, Weaver, Betty or Elizabeth Woolstanholme  
12 Oct 1801 Nicholas s. of Nicholas Bentley, Weaver, Betty Hodgson  
14 Dec 1801 James Duxbury, Weaver, Alice Chippendale both of Rishton
5 Jan 1802 John Bradshaw, Carpenter, Ann Bradley, of Rishton, Widow  
2 Mar 1802 Thomas Robinson, of Livesey, Cotton-spiner, Martha Cronshaw  
2 Mar 1802 Daniel Butterworth, Labourer, Catherine Grimshaw  
2 May 1802 Henry Gibson, Counting-house Clerk, Elizabeth or Betty Williamson  
7 Jun 1802 John Grimshaw, Weaver, Ann Duxbury both of Rishton
7 Jun 1802 Thomas Haworth, of Rishton, Blacksmith Mary Riley  
7 Jun 1802 Thomas Hindle, Cordwainer, Mary Astley both of Rishton
7 Jun 1802 Phineas Dean, Weaver, Alice Fielden  
7 Jun 1802 Joseph Hodgson, Weaver Esther Fielden both of Rishton
6 Jul 1802 Richard Lord, of Bury, Callicoe Printer, Mary Noble, of Rishton  
6 Sep 1802 Jonathan Mercer, Weaver, Peggy Slater  
27 Sep 1802 James Mercer, Weaver, Ann Calvert  
22 Nov 1802 James Birtwisle, Weaver, Elizabeth or Betty Walmsley  
27 Dec 1802 George Hollin, Weaver, of Clayton-le-Moors, Peggy Bertwell  
3 Jan 1803 Lawrence Sharples, Weaver, Betty Bertwistle  
3 Jan 1803 George Hayes, weaver, Grace Whitacre both of Rishton
24 Jan 1803 James Ratcliffe, Weaver, Catharine Cronshaw  
20 Feb 1803 Peter Peacop, Print-drawer, Ann Ormerod, of Haslingden  
22 Feb 1803 Matthew Slayter Grace Hindle  
22 Feb 1803 Lawrence Mercer, Weaver, Mary Mercer  
22 Feb 1803 John Wensley, Weaver, Mary Bertwisle  
22 Feb 1803 James Kemp Mary Mercer  
11 Apr 1803 Thos: Hindle, Weaver, Jane Proctor  
11 Apr 1803 John Grimshaw, Weaver, of Oswaldtwistle, Jenny Bertwell  
11 Apr 1803 James Hackin, Weaver, Mary Chippendall both of Rishton
24 Apr 1803 Willm Bertwistle, Weaver, Mary Shuttleworth  
2 May 1803 Thos: Hindle, Weaver, Mary Troupe  
9 May 1803 Christopher Lancaster, Book-keeper, of Accrington, Hannah Foulds  
30 May 1803 Ralph Riding, Weaver, Mary Duckworth both of Rishton
30 May 1803 Thos: Mercer, Weaver, Margaret Hindle  
30 May 1803 Edward Hodgson, Plaisterer, Esther Hindle both of Rishton
30 May 1803 William Hindle, Weaver, Isabel Noble both of Rishton
30 May 1803 Ralph Hindle, Weaver, Ann Hindle both of Rishton
10 Jul 1803 Willm Chippendall, Weaver, Mary Riding, of Rishton  
12 Jul 1803 James Waterhouse, Callico-printer, of Bury, Betty Gorner  
25 Jul 1803 Robert Sharples, Collier, Ann Bradley  
28 Jul 1803 John Sudell, of Blackburn, Servant, Ann Hindle  
4 Sep 1803 Richd Taylor, Weaver, Jenny Ashworth  
5 Sep 1803 John Sharples, Weaver, Mary Aytough both of Rishton
21 Sep 1803 Roger Wainman, Weaver, Jenny Baron  
24 Nov 1803 Laurence Caterall, Weaver, Hannah Scott  
3 Jan 1804 Robert Clayton, Weaver, Grace Shaw  
3 Jan 1804 Heny Brogden, Weaver, Ellen Hartley  
8 Jan 1804 Wm Johnston, Weaver, Isabel Monk  
15 Jan 1804 Jno Broadley, Collier, Betty Arker  
23 Jan 1804 John Sharples, of Ribchester, Weaver, Elizabeth Edleston  
30 Jan 1804 Jno Duckworth, of Rishton, Husbandman, Jane Duxberry, of Rishton  
5 Feb 1804 Jas: Harwood, of Accrington, Weaver, Betty Emmett  
6 Feb 1804 Richard Carter, of Whalley, Shoemaker, Ellen Braithwaite  
14 Feb 1804 Henry Smith, Weaver, Ann Mercer  
14 Feb 1804 Jno Bertwistle, Callico-printer, Alice Baron  
3 Apr 1804 Jas: Calvert, Collier, Mary Bertwistle  
21 May 1804 John Hayes, Weaver, Mary Wolstenholme both of Rishton
29 May 1804 Willm Duckworth, Printer, Alice Bertwistle  
11 Jun 1804 Henry Gibson, Book-keeper, of Altham, Mary Haworth  
13 Aug 1804 Jonas Parker, of Wilpshire, Husbandman, Mary Bertwistle  
13 Sep 1804 Willm Lang, of Church Kirk, Calico Printer, Ellen Clayton  
15 Oct 1804 Willm Sharples, Callico printer, Ellen Baron  
21 Oct 1804 John Hoyle, Cotton weaver, Elizabeth Cunliffe  
6 Nov 1804 John Grimshaw Ann Butterworth both of Rishton
12 Nov 1804 John Chippenhall, of Rishton, Weaver, Betty Bertwistle  
31 Dec 1804 Henry Baron, Weaver, Mary Hawthorne  
6 Jan 1805 Thomas Wilkinson, Weaver, Elizabeth Fielden  
8 Jan 1805 Adam Wholstanholme, Shoemaker, of Stockport, Betty Hindle, of Rishton  
13 Jan 1805 Joseph Smith, Weaver, Ann Bold both of Rishton
31 Jan 1805 Jno Bertwistle, Weaver, Eliz: Sharples  
24 Feb 1805 Robt Rawcliffe, Weaver, Betty Hindle  
25 Feb 1805 Laurence Walmesley, Farmer, Ellen Haydock  
26 Feb 1805 William Whitaker, Weaver, Mary Marsden both of Rishton
26 Feb 1805 Thomas Chippendall, Weaver, Mary Bradshaw both of Rishton
11 Mar 1805 Willm Hayes, Weaver, Agnes Foster both of Rishton
29 Apr 1805 Willm Clayton, Weaver, Ellen Bradshaw  
3 Jun 1805 John Radcliffe, Day Labourer, Isabel Bertwistle  
23 Sep 1805 Jas: Hodgson, Weaver, Betty Hindle both of Rishton
23 Sep 1805 Jonathan Fielden, Weaver, Betty Witherington both of Rishton
30 Sep 1805 Jno Duckworth, Weaver, of Rishton, Ellen Hodgson  
6 Oct 1805 Jonathan Calvert, Weaver, Ann Fielding  
10 Oct 1805 Jno Calvert, Weaver, Peggy Bentley  
5 Nov 1805 Morritt Royston, Warper, Mary Aspden  
1 Dec 1805 Nathaniel Bradshaw, Joiner, of Clayton-le-Moors, Elizabeth Fielden  
26 Jan 1806 David Mercer, Weaver, Betty Baron  
1 Apr 1806 Thomas Hindle, Innkeeper, Mary Singleton  
7 Apr 1806 Joseph Smith, Printer, Ellen Holden  
13 Apr 1806 Matthew Standen, Innkeeper, Jane Ramsbottom of Blackburn, Widow  
18 May 1806 Thos Mercer Betty Mercer  
9 Jun 1806 John Cronkshaw Lydia Fielding  
16 Jun 1806 Wm Hargraves, Weaver, Betty Hartley  
29 Jul 1806 Geo: Wearing, Clerk, of Whalley, Betty Brooks  
21 Aug 1806 Giles Clayton, Weaver, Alice Singleton  
21 Aug 1806 Thos: Walmesley, Weaver, Ann Riley, Widow  
14 Sep 1806 Joseph Duxbury, Printer, of Altham, Peggy Ormerod  
15 Sep 1806 Heny Feilden, Weaver, of Rishton, Isabel Wright, Widow, of Church  
5 Nov 1806 Adam Bentley, Weaver, Mary Duckworth  
6 Jan 1807 John Fielden, Weaver, Ellen Procter  
10 Feb 1807 Willm Hodgson, Plaisterer, Ellen Hindle  
10 Feb 1807 Jas Banister, Weaver, Mary Mercer  
10 Feb 1807 Thos: Hindle, Weaver, Elizh Duckworth both of Rishton
10 Feb 1807 Jas Sim, Labourer, Alice Noble both of Rishton
30 Mar 1807 Willm Duckworth, Weaver, Ann Baron  
18 May 1807 Simeon Kemp, Weaver, Alice Dewhurst, of Billington  
18 May 1807 Jonathan Bentley, Weaver, Mary Riley  
18 May 1807 Abraham Mercer, Weaver, Charlotte Hodgson  
25 May 1807 Richd Holden, Callico Printer, Alice Chippendall both of Rishton
8 Jun 1807 Jno Mercer, Farmer, Mary Kenyon  
21 Jun 1807 James Ormerod, Butcher, Molly Schofield, of Accrington  
13 Jul 1807 Edward Kemp, Tailor, Mary Clegg  
5 Aug 1807 James Monk, Weaver, Hannah Aspden  
5 Sep 1807 Jas Clayton, Weaver, Ann Whitaker  
5 Sep 1807 Jas Haydock, Weaver, Mary Bertwistle  
7 Sep 1807 Jno Wolstanholme, Weaver, Betty Briggs both of Rishton
7 Sep 1807 Jno Duxbury, Weaver, Betty Jackson, of Rishton  
28 Sep 1807 Willm Chippendall, Labourer, Grace Edleston both of Rishton
28 Sep 1807 Jas: Hargreaves, Weaver, of Billington Betty Preston  
5 Nov 1807 Jno Sharples, Collier, Ann Baron  
16 Nov 1807 Thomas Hindle, Innkeeper, Mary Shaw  
16 Nov 1807 Richard Bertwistle, Weaver, Ann Wensley, of Read  
15 Feb 1808 Edward Jackson, Soldier, of Rishton, Ellen Place, of Blackburn  
22 Feb 1808 William Braithwaite, Farmer, Betty Wilson, Widow  
28 Feb 1808 James Sharrock, Calico Manufacturer, of Blackburn, Margaret Fielden  
1 Mar 1808 Robt Hindle, Weaver, Margaret Royston  
1 Mar 1808 John Calvert, Weaver, Alice Duxbury both of Rishton
1 Mar 1808 Edmund Caterall, Weaver, Betty Blashaw  
5 Mar 1808 John Strickland, Potter, Nanny Paterson  
5 Apr 1808 John Pilling Mary Hoghton  
18 Apr 1808 Thos Mercer, Collier, Ellen Hodgson  
16 May 1808 Lawrence Greenwood, Weaver, Betty or Elizh Mercer  
22 May 1808 Joseph Hindle, Weaver, Ann Elleray, Widow  
1 Jun 1808 Thomas Mercer, Weaver, Sarah Mercer  
31 Jul 1808 Willm Haworth, Weaver, Martha Aspinall  
1 Aug 1808 Jas Trumper, Labourer, Esther Hindle both of Rishton
22 Aug 1808 Jno Sourbutts, Weaver, Mary Loynd  
22 Aug 1808 Willm Hodgson, Plaisterer, Martha Bentley  
5 Sep 1808 Richd Aldred, Calico printer, Ann Brown  
5 Sep 1808 Jno Duckworth, Weaver, of Rishton, Hannah Bertwistle  
5 Sep 1808 Jos: Slater, Weaver, Charlotte Duckworth  
5 Nov 1808 Jno Hindle, Weaver, Phoebe Royston, of Clayton-le-Moors  
15 Dec 1808 John Miller, Farmer, of Blackburn, Hannah Hoyle  
26 Dec 1808 Willm Simpson, Weaver, of Rishton, Elizabeth Smith, of Blackburn  
3 Jan 1809 Abraham Pilkington, Weaver, of Blackburn, Sally Hindle  
22 Jan 1809 Roger Fielding, Weaver, Nancy Hoyle  
14 Feb 1809 Jno: Dugdale, Shoemaker, Mary Hindle  
14 Feb 1809 Miles Aspinall, Weaver, Peggy Hoghton  
4 Apr 1809 James Pickup, Tailor, Ellin Aspden, widow  
10 Apr 1809 Jno Smith, Farmer, Agnes Cunliff, of Blackburn  
24 Jul 1809 Jno Bertwell, Weaver, Betty Mitchell  
18 Sep 1809 David Waterhouse, Printer, Lydia Duckworth both of Rishton
18 Sep 1809 James Fielden, Weaver, Ann Edleston both of Rishton
1 Oct 1809 James Kemp, Tailor, Ann Walsh  
26 Nov 1809 Jonas Duckworth, Surgeon, Betty Blain  
25 Dec 1809 Nicholas Bentley, Shopkeeper, Alice Baron  
2 Jan 1810 Willm Hindle, Weaver, Nanny Baron both of Rishton
2 Jan 1810 Thos Wolstenholme, Weaver, Catharine Duxberry both of Rishton
6 Jan 1810 Robt Mercer, Weaver, Mary Calvert  
4 Feb 1810 James Pickles, Husbandman, of Rishton, Ellen Cunliffe  
12 Feb 1810 George Duckworth, Weaver, of Rishton, Ellen Cunliffe  
25 Feb 1810 Thos: Howarth, Blacksmith, Petty Smith both of Rishton
6 Mar 1810 Robt Hodgson, Plaisterer, Grace Duxberry, of Blackburn  
19 Mar 1810 Willm Eastwood, of Clayton-le-Moors, Betty Chippendal  
23 Apr 1810 William Aspden Elizabeth Bentley  
23 Apr 1810 John Howarth Betty Duckworth both of Rishton
23 Apr 1810 Roger Fielden Grace Aspden  
7 May 1810 Giles Clayton, Weaver, Ann Duckworth, Widow  
7 Jun 1810 John Clayton, Weaver, Ann Ratcliffe  
7 Jun 1810 Jonathan Clayton, Weaver, Mary Whitaker  
11 Jun 1810 Thos Hindle, Weaver, Ellen Clayton  
17 Jun 1810 Willm Sharples, Farmer, Grace Duckworth both of Rishton
22 Aug 1810 Roger Moorhouse, Shoemaker, of Huncoat, Ann Edleston  
26 Aug 1810 Adam Little, Gardener, of Whalley, Ann Aspinall, widow  
3 Sep 1810 James Thompson, Weaver, of Blackburn, Betty Aspden  
5 Sep 1810 Jno Calvert, Weaver, Ellen Walmesley  
9 Sep 1810 Lawrence Sharples, Weaver, Betty Whitaker  
11 Oct 1810 Willm Dugdale, Cotton Manufacturer. of Clayton-le-Moors, Ann Dugdale  
5 Nov 1810 Richard Whitaker, Weaver, of Clayton-le-Moors, Betty Wolstenholme, of Rishton  
5 Nov 1810 Thomas Duckworth, Joiner, Dinah Mercer  
13 Nov 1810 Thomas Fletcher, Weaver, Betty Abbott, Widow, of Rishton  
17 Dec 1810 Willm Thompson, Weaver, Ann Pollard  
1 Jan 1811 William Duckworth, Weaver, Mary Back  
1 Jan 1811 Robt Read, Weaver, Ellen Bertwistle  
26 Feb 1811 George Loynds, Weaver, Alice Sourbutts  
26 Feb 1811 Robt Wolstenholme, Weaver, Betty Smith both of Rishton
26 Feb 1811 James Smith, Weaver, Alice Duckworth both of r.
15 Apr 1811 Richd Mercer, Weaver, Betty Pollard  
13 May 1811 Heny Mercer, Husbandman, Ann Hindle, Widow  
13 May 1811 Robt Chippendall Ellen Pilling, of Rishton  
17 Jun 1811 Jas Mercer, Weaver, Jane Ritchley, of Billington  
19 Jun 1811 David Bertwistle, Weaver, Lettice Hayes  
24 Jun 1811 Willm Shaw, Weaver, Ann Pindar  
13 Jul 1811 James Kershaw, Callico Printer, Alice Walsh both of Rishton
4 Aug 1811 Jas: Fielding, Weaver, Jenny Turner  
1 Sep 1811 Jas: Edmundson, of Newchurch, Rossendale, Worsted Spinner, Ann Aldred, widow  
5 Sep 1811 Thos Hindle, Weaver, Ann Proctor  
7 Oct 1811 John Woolstanholme, Weaver, Mary Aspinall  
18 Nov 1811 John Bertwistle, Weaver, Margt Ashton  
25 Nov 1811 Thos Smith, Weaver, Betty Monk, Widow  
26 Nov 1811 Lawrence Mercer, Weaver, Nanny Lorrison both of Rishton
27 Dec 1811 Christopher Calvert, Weaver, Alice Hayes both of Rishton
6 Jan 1812 Willm Hope, Collier, of Clayton-le-Moors, Ellen Bertwell  
26 Jan 1812 Daniel Stevenson, Labourer, of Rishton, Betty Cooper  
9 Feb 1812 Jas Grimshaw, Weaver, Alice Calvert both of Rishton
13 Mar 1812 Jno Stothart, Cordwainer, of Padiham, Mary Ratcliffe  
30 Mar 1812 Jno Croasdale, Cordwainer, Betty Monk  
12 Apr 1812 Jno Smith, Farmer, Mary Walmsley, of Altham  
10 May 1812 George Slater, Weaver, Nanny Duxbury  
18 May 1812 Thomas Myers, of Manchester, Mary Hindle, Widow  
18 May 1812 Robert Whitaker, of Altham, Sarah Ormerod, of Rishton  
18 May 1812 Richard Hitchen, of Read, Mary Mercer  
18 May 1812 John Mercer Margaret Ashburn  
18 May 1812 George Heyes, of Rishton, Grace Holker, of Blackburn  
22 Jun 1812 Henry Fielden Jane Nuttall  
23 Jun 1812 Edward Hopwood, of Whalley, Mary Clayton  
9 Aug 1812 Robert Cunliffe, of Whalley, Elizabeth Whitaker  
7 Sep 1812 Laurence Dewhurst Mary Walmesley  
19 Oct 1812 Grimshaw Grimshaw, Weaver, of Rishton, Petty Cunliffe  
5 Nov 1812 Thos Mercer, Weaver, Jane Fielding  
29 Nov 1812 Thos Hindle, Weaver, Peggy Dugdale  
7 Dec 1812 John Oliverson, Shoemaker, Esther Baron  
7 Dec 1812 Geoffrey Brogden, Weaver, Margaret Dean  
14 Dec 1812 Wm Wolstenholme, Weaver, Betty Fielding  
28 Dec 1812 Henry Duxberry, Farmer, Alice Radcliffe  

Notes on the above :

This information above has been extracted from a number of on-line sources and merged to provide the basic data.  This data in turn has been sample checked against the LPRS version of the Parish Registers and then formatted to provide an easily readable table.
The data is, wherever possible a verbatim copy of the originals - warts and all ! The only changes I have made are to omit "et" or "and" which occurs between the Groom and Brides names as the originals are not in tabular form. Inevitably mistakes and errors will have crept in, however I hope that the information will be of use to fellow researchers into Great Harwood's family history.


Robert Calvert
18 March 2007